History for 2012 Jun 7th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2012New Jersey NJSIAA Meet of Champions 2012 Results - New Jersey NJSIAA Meet of Champions
Published by
Website:Click here Results by: Morris County Track Coaches Association Licensed to Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2012 NJSIAA/STAR-LEDGER/M-F ATHLETIC
TRACK & FIELD STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS - 6/7/2012
Lombardi Field - Old Bridge
Results
Event 1 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 36 Helena Leyrer SR BUENA 1:01.82 1:00.26 5
2 732 Alexandra Cimino JR WESTWOOD 1:01.79 1:00.87 5
3 623 Jen Silvestri SR SPARTA 1:01.41 1:01.09 5
4 134 Nichole Candelaria NEWARK TECH 1:02.20 1:01.44 5
5 431 Breaisha Morton SO PASSAIC TECH 1:03.97 1:02.13 4
6 520 Meghan McMullin SR RED BANK CATH 1:03.10 1:02.32 5
7 178 Olivia Blaber JR HADDONFIELD 1:03.46 1:02.38 5
8 105 Ashley Woodards SR DELSEA 1:02.03 1:02.47 5
9 89 Brittany Padmore SR COLUMBIA 1:02.63 1:02.80 5
10 145 Danielle Delgado SO FRANKLIN 1:04.08 1:02.83 4
11 714 Laura Papili JR W MORRIS MENDHAM 1:04.12 1:03.59 4
12 108 Khabira Crawford JR DUNELLEN 1:04.71 1:03.59 3
13 308 Carissa Gray JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 1:04.48 1:04.01 3
14 312 MyAngel Davis JR MILLVILLE 1:04.27 1:04.26 4
15 628 Aleixa Diaz SR SUMMIT 1:04.08 1:04.38 4
16 664 Erin Smythe SR VERONA 1:06.25 1:04.57 2
17 128 Amanda Brown JR EDISON 1:04.77 1:04.72 3
18 492 Natalie Negroni FR QUEEN OF PEACE 1:07.93 1:04.76 1
19 208 Maddie Hummell SR HOLY CROSS 1:03.59 1:04.86 4
20 536 Paige Fernandez JR RIVER DELL 1:04.62 1:05.27 3
21 292 Nicole Nicholas 11 MCNAIR 1:06.41 1:05.34 2
22 399 Casandra Destafano JR NORTH BRUNSWICK 1:05.02 1:05.81 2
23 533 Micaela McPadden 11 RIDGEWOOD 1:03.56 1:06.01 4
24 217 Kendal Hand SR HOWELL 1:05.02 1:06.26 3
25 572 Joyce Perry 12 SCHALICK 1:04.62 1:06.30 3
26 143 Sarah Kelley JR EWING 1:05.35 1:06.67 2
27 289 Dejah McGee JR MATER DEI 1:07.61 1:06.72 2
28 717 Aliya Barnes SO WEST ORANGE 1:03.54 1:07.72 4
29 402 Morgan Byrne SR NO. BURLINGTON 1:05.18 1:07.79 3
30 372 Nicole Rojas SO MOUNT SAINT MARY 1:06.83 1:07.83 2
31 97 Christina Barbaro SO DELSEA 1:04.81 1:08.38 3
32 363 Amari Hyatt FR MOUNT ST DOMINIC 1:09.64 1:09.07 1
33 451 Emma Palmer 9 PINGRY 1:09.56 1:09.81 1
34 450 Maggie Morash 12 PINGRY 1:08.50 1:10.45 1
35 3 Hanna Jansson SR HOLY ANGELS 1:09.43 1:11.35 1
Event 3 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 ESSEX TECH-,MARKET ST 47.46 47.63 2
1) 132 Gifty Amankwah 2) 135 Natalia Hinton
3) 134 Nichole Candelaria 4) 133 Iana Amsterdam
2 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 47.76 48.19 2
1) 751 DeAnn Cross 2) 755 Torie Robinson SO
3) 756 Cidae'a Woods SO 4) 753 Ste'yce McNeil
3 LENAPE 49.66 48.55 1
1) 270 Shaya Wilkerson SR 2) 269 Evann Thompson SR
3) 260 Allison Cox SO 4) 267 Carly Pettipaw FR
4 EASTERN 48.98 48.92 2
1) 118 Melanie Edwards FR 2) 121 Sydney Jackson
3) 122 Jewel Wilson JR 4) 117 Abena Asore
5 IRVINGTON 48.85 49.08 2
1) 228 Dashana Ransome SR 2) 229 Denesha Ransome SO
3) 226 Khadesha James 4) 230 Naziia Thomas-Cangel
6 WILLIAMSTOWN 49.66 49.32 1
1) 746 Manssa Pollastrelli 2) 741 Raven Ellis
3) 743 Amanda Nwachukwu 4) 740 Caleah Allen SR
7 PISCATAWAY 48.85 49.33 2
1) 455 Brionna Pettus, 10 2) 456 Camisha Pierson
3) 453 Nia Dupiche 4) 457 Alea Simons, 12
8 JACKSON LIBERTY 49.52 49.70 2
1) 234 Alana Morgan 2) 233 Ashley Lowe SR
3) 235 Ashley Sclafani 4) 236 Giana Testa JR
9 CHEROKEE 49.74 49.85 1
1) 53 Courtney Foster JR 2) 58 Elizabeth Montague SO
3) 54 Alicia Green SR 4) 60 Jess Strauss
-- SOUTH BRUNSWICK 49.85 DNF 1
1) 597 Alicia Osley SR 2) 594 Rochelle McDonald FR
3) 592 Julia Lekht SO 4) 595 Aspen McMillan FR
-- TEANECK 49.48 DNF 2
1) 641 Kahila Taylor SR 2) 635 Ana Atkinson
3) 639 Janay Ferrel SR 4) 640 Amanda Simms SO
-- COLUMBIA 44.37 DQ 2
1) 87 Whitney Jackson SR 2) 80 Ambur Ballew
3) 90 Kayla Richardson SO 4) 79 Olivia Baker SO
Event 5 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 508 Elizabeth Lansing 9 RANDOLPH 5:00.40 4:51.05
2 124 Kristen Traub 12 EAST. CHRISTIAN 4:58.42 4:53.33
3 707 Kylene Cochrane SO W MORRIS CENTRAL 4:57.58 4:53.88
4 620 Claudia DiSomma JR SPARTA 4:58.25 4:54.13
5 591 Cayla Del Piano SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 5:02.79 4:54.31
6 364 Kathleen McCurdy SR MOUNT ST DOMINIC 5:00.03 4:54.34
7 32 Marisa Ruskan JR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 5:03.01 4:54.70
8 210 Bridget Flynn SO HOLY SPIRIT 5:02.67 4:54.88
9 266 Natalia Ocasio JR LENAPE 4:59.98 4:56.01
10 18 Laura Quintana JR BERNARDS 5:05.20 4:56.98
11 534 Catherine Pagano 9 RIDGEWOOD 5:05.78 4:57.35
12 206 Marin Warner FR HOLMDEL 5:04.45 4:58.74
13 574 Erin Pierce SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 5:06.56 5:01.18
14 497 Lisa Zimmer SR RAMAPO 5:04.47 5:02.23
15 472 Tess Keller SR POPE JOHN XXIII 5:09.13 5:02.67
16 167 Sarah Quinn SR GILL ST. BERNARD 5:05.49 5:03.07
17 563 Courtney Thompson SO ST JOHN VIANNEY 5:08.25 5:04.30
18 356 Amanda Corbosiero SO MOUNT ST DOMINIC 5:01.08 5:04.87
19 21 Rachel Belmont SO BISHOP AHR 5:09.30 5:05.57
20 20 Zoe Wojtech JR BERNARDS 5:05.46 5:07.47
21 561 Tara Connelly SO ST JOHN VIANNEY 5:07.21 5:08.21
22 101 Celine Mazzi SO DELSEA 4:59.50 5:09.17
23 193 Rebecca Fortoul 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 5:25.65 5:25.22
Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 581 Annie Johnson SR SHAWNEE 12.02 11.99q 3.7 4
2 398 Kaitlyn Davis SR NORTH BRUNSWICK 12.02 12.06q 1.7 5
3 334 Julia Rizio SR MONTVILLE 12.61 12.07q 2.3 2
4 569 Amari Hartsfield SR SAYREVILLE 12.48 12.08q 2.6 3
5 654 Haisha Bisiolu FR UNION 12.27 12.09q 2.3 2
6 434 Nia Lawrence JR PEMBERTON 12.67 12.12q 2.3 2
7 423 Jordan Smith SR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 12.46 12.13q 2.3 2
8 427 Bria Saunders SO PARSIPPANY 12.54 12.14q 1.7 5
9 641 Kahila Taylor SR TEANECK 12.51 12.15 3.7 4
10 748 Aaliyah Courtney WILLINGBORO 12.84 12.24 2.6 3
11 326 Alexis Harrison SR MSGR. DONOVAN 12.24 12.28 2.6 3
12 180 Emily Carson JR HADDONFIELD 12.85 12.30 3.7 4
13 51 Samantha Jensen SR CENTRAL REGIONAL 12.64 12.30 2.2 1
14 389 Yazmin Hall SR NEPTUNE 12.72 12.38 1.7 5
15 87 Whitney Jackson SR COLUMBIA 12.53 12.38 3.7 4
16 328 Marielle Nwana JR MSGR. DONOVAN 12.69 12.41 2.6 3
17 740 Caleah Allen SR WILLIAMSTOWN 12.55 12.46 2.6 3
18 485 Devin Smith SR POPE JOHN XXIII 12.38 12.46 2.2 1
19 122 Jewel Wilson JR EASTERN 12.54 12.52 1.7 5
20 229 Denesha Ransome SO IRVINGTON 12.96 12.55 1.7 5
21 457 Alea Simons, 12 PISCATAWAY 12.77 12.58 2.2 1
22 460 Jamiera McCormick JR PLEASANTVILLE 12.73 12.61 1.7 5
23 553 Shannon Roberts SR SADDLE BROOK 12.76 12.63 2.3 2
24 432 Catherine Fiore JR PAUL VI 12.69 12.65 3.7 4
25 172 Dazmonique Carr SO HADDON HEIGHTS 12.76 12.68 2.6 3
26 374 Kristen Ulrich SR MOUNT SAINT MARY 12.64 12.73 2.2 1
27 358 Nicole DeStefano JR MOUNT ST DOMINIC 13.36 12.74 3.7 4
28 303 Mackenzie Revano SO METUCHEN 12.83 12.81 2.3 2
29 513 Anike Oladeji RANNEY 13.52 13.00 2.6 3
30 696 Jasmine Jones JR WEEQUAHIC 12.75 13.11 3.7 4
31 282 Raynice Stevens SO MARYLAWN O/T ORA 13.59 13.37 2.3 2
Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 581 Annie Johnson SR SHAWNEE 11.99 11.82 3.1
2 398 Kaitlyn Davis SR NORTH BRUNSWICK 12.06 11.96 3.1
3 334 Julia Rizio SR MONTVILLE 12.07 12.04 3.1
4 654 Haisha Bisiolu FR UNION 12.09 12.06 3.1
5 569 Amari Hartsfield SR SAYREVILLE 12.08 12.09 3.1
6 434 Nia Lawrence JR PEMBERTON 12.12 12.11 3.1
7 427 Bria Saunders SO PARSIPPANY 12.14 12.20 3.1
8 423 Jordan Smith SR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 12.13 12.20 3.1
Preliminaries
9 641 Kahila Taylor SR TEANECK 12.15
10 748 Aaliyah Courtney WILLINGBORO 12.24
11 326 Alexis Harrison SR MSGR. DONOVAN 12.28
12 180 Emily Carson JR HADDONFIELD 12.30
13 51 Samantha Jensen SR CENTRAL REGIONAL 12.30
14 389 Yazmin Hall SR NEPTUNE 12.38
15 87 Whitney Jackson SR COLUMBIA 12.38
16 328 Marielle Nwana JR MSGR. DONOVAN 12.41
17 740 Caleah Allen SR WILLIAMSTOWN 12.46
18 485 Devin Smith SR POPE JOHN XXIII 12.46
19 122 Jewel Wilson JR EASTERN 12.52
20 229 Denesha Ransome SO IRVINGTON 12.55
21 457 Alea Simons, 12 PISCATAWAY 12.58
22 460 Jamiera McCormick JR PLEASANTVILLE 12.61
23 553 Shannon Roberts SR SADDLE BROOK 12.63
24 432 Catherine Fiore JR PAUL VI 12.65
25 172 Dazmonique Carr SO HADDON HEIGHTS 12.68
26 374 Kristen Ulrich SR MOUNT SAINT MARY 12.73
27 358 Nicole DeStefano JR MOUNT ST DOMINIC 12.74
28 303 Mackenzie Revano SO METUCHEN 12.81
29 513 Anike Oladeji RANNEY 13.00
30 696 Jasmine Jones JR WEEQUAHIC 13.11
31 282 Raynice Stevens SO MARYLAWN O/T ORA 13.37
Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 51 Samantha Jensen SR CENTRAL REGIONAL 14.02 14.05q 2.8 1
2 71 kaprice james JR ABRAHAM CLARK 14.54 14.15q 2.8 1
3 228 Dashana Ransome SR IRVINGTON 14.23 14.23q 1.3 4
4 145 Danielle Delgado SO FRANKLIN 14.43 14.33q 2.8 1
5 662 Morgan McLaughlin SR UNION CATHOLIC 14.78 14.33q 1.9 5
6 726 Patrycja Dziekonsk SO W, WIND PL NORTH 14.39 14.34q 2.3 2
7 431 Breaisha Morton SO PASSAIC TECH 14.78 14.41q 1.9 5
8 400 Morgan Harvey SO NORTH HUNTERDON 14.38 14.58q 1.0 3
9 269 Evann Thompson SR LENAPE 15.18 14.61 2.3 2
10 227 Constantine morgan SR IRVINGTON 14.79 14.69 1.3 4
11 723 Marilyn Allen SR W, WIND PL NORTH 14.90 14.81 2.8 1
12 233 Ashley Lowe SR JACKSON LIBERTY 14.80 14.81 1.0 3
13 626 Daria Chadwick SR SUMMIT 14.55 14.87 2.3 2
14 36 Helena Leyrer SR BUENA 14.65 14.88 1.0 3
15 132 Gifty Amankwah NEWARK TECH 14.82 14.92 2.3 2
16 409 Sabrina Alexander SO NOTRE DAME 14.95 15.06 2.3 2
17 144 Drew Bristol-Andre JR FLORENCE 15.33 15.07 2.8 1
18 96 Sara Gardner 10 DELAWARE VALLEY 15.12 15.09 1.9 5
19 108 Khabira Crawford JR DUNELLEN 15.20 15.20 2.8 1
20 178 Olivia Blaber JR HADDONFIELD 15.07 15.24 1.3 4
21 428 Megan Crowley JR PARSIPPANY HILLS 15.14 15.25 1.0 3
22 426 Karen Lobaton SR PARSIPPANY 15.51 15.28 2.3 2
23 644 Alicia Terrell JR TIMBER CREEK 14.98 15.33 1.0 3
24 640 Amanda Simms SO TEANECK 15.61 15.52 1.9 5
25 137 Natalie McAlister NEWARK TECH 15.54 15.61 1.3 4
26 125 Bethany Van Eck 11 EAST. CHRISTIAN 15.54 15.64 1.9 5
27 461 Ruby Rodriguez SR PLEASANTVILLE 15.13 15.69 1.3 4
28 363 Amari Hyatt FR MOUNT ST DOMINIC 16.15 15.85 2.3 2
29 477 Dina Naphor SO POPE JOHN XXIII 15.60 15.90 1.9 5
30 394 Flannery James SO NEWARK ACADEMY 15.87 15.94 2.3 2
31 11 Ramira Mayse SO BENEDICTINE ACAD 16.10 16.24 1.0 3
32 492 Natalie Negroni FR QUEEN OF PEACE 16.39 16.47 2.8 1
-- 415 Adrienne Williams SR NOTRE DAME 15.54 DNF 1.3 4
Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 228 Dashana Ransome SR IRVINGTON 14.23 13.89 -0.1
2 71 kaprice james JR ABRAHAM CLARK 14.15 14.05 -0.1
3 726 Patrycja Dziekonsk SO W, WIND PL NORTH 14.34 14.10 -0.1
4 145 Danielle Delgado SO FRANKLIN 14.33 14.21 -0.1
5 400 Morgan Harvey SO NORTH HUNTERDON 14.58 14.34 -0.1
6 51 Samantha Jensen SR CENTRAL REGIONAL 14.05 14.37 -0.1
7 662 Morgan McLaughlin SR UNION CATHOLIC 14.33 14.69 -0.1
8 431 Breaisha Morton SO PASSAIC TECH 14.41 14.76 -0.1
Preliminaries
9 269 Evann Thompson SR LENAPE 14.61
10 227 Constantine morgan SR IRVINGTON 14.69
11 723 Marilyn Allen SR W, WIND PL NORTH 14.81
12 233 Ashley Lowe SR JACKSON LIBERTY 14.81
13 626 Daria Chadwick SR SUMMIT 14.87
14 36 Helena Leyrer SR BUENA 14.88
15 132 Gifty Amankwah NEWARK TECH 14.92
16 409 Sabrina Alexander SO NOTRE DAME 15.06
17 144 Drew Bristol-Andre JR FLORENCE 15.07
18 96 Sara Gardner 10 DELAWARE VALLEY 15.09
19 108 Khabira Crawford JR DUNELLEN 15.20
20 178 Olivia Blaber JR HADDONFIELD 15.24
21 428 Megan Crowley JR PARSIPPANY HILLS 15.25
22 426 Karen Lobaton SR PARSIPPANY 15.28
23 644 Alicia Terrell JR TIMBER CREEK 15.33
24 640 Amanda Simms SO TEANECK 15.52
25 137 Natalie McAlister NEWARK TECH 15.61
26 125 Bethany Van Eck 11 EAST. CHRISTIAN 15.64
27 461 Ruby Rodriguez SR PLEASANTVILLE 15.69
28 363 Amari Hyatt FR MOUNT ST DOMINIC 15.85
29 477 Dina Naphor SO POPE JOHN XXIII 15.90
30 394 Flannery James SO NEWARK ACADEMY 15.94
31 11 Ramira Mayse SO BENEDICTINE ACAD 16.24
32 492 Natalie Negroni FR QUEEN OF PEACE 16.47
-- 415 Adrienne Williams SR NOTRE DAME DNF
Event 13 Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 515 Lindsey Bellaran SR RED BANK CATH 2:13.19 2:11.97
2 220 Katherine Vodopia 12 HUNTERDON CENT 2:14.41 2:12.62
3 495 Deann DiLandro SO RAMAPO 2:12.84 2:12.66
4 404 Madison Holleran JR NO. HIGHLANDS 2:13.48 2:13.62
5 520 Meghan McMullin SR RED BANK CATH 2:14.55 2:14.39
6 390 Ishamira Swain SR NEPTUNE 2:17.35 2:15.67
7 550 Shannon McCarthy SR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 2:15.43 2:15.80
8 210 Bridget Flynn SO HOLY SPIRIT 2:15.84 2:16.22
9 707 Kylene Cochrane SO W MORRIS CENTRAL 2:15.33 2:16.56
10 591 Cayla Del Piano SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 2:15.72 2:17.08
11 63 Jess Wright SR CHEROKEE 2:17.19 2:17.44
12 359 Ashlynn Fields SR MOUNT ST DOMINIC 2:16.85 2:17.60
13 579 Julia DeSpirito SO SHAWNEE 2:15.78 2:17.60
14 339 Ailis Clyne JR MORRIS HILLS 2:15.97 2:17.74
15 198 Carly Zinner SR HIGH POINT 2:17.02 2:17.95
16 568 Suzanne Forlenza ST. ROSE 2:18.95 2:18.73
17 255 Johanna Goergen SR KINNELON 2:16.72 2:18.89
18 163 Alexandra Benoit SO GILL ST. BERNARD 2:20.23 2:18.96
19 684 Erin Seiffert JR VOORHEES 2:18.13 2:19.29
20 165 Dana Klein SO GILL ST. BERNARD 2:19.74 2:19.88
21 561 Tara Connelly SO ST JOHN VIANNEY 2:17.78 2:21.21
22 281 Morgan Doherty 11 MAPLE SHADE 2:22.53 2:22.09
Event 16 Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 79 Olivia Baker SO COLUMBIA 54.54 53.48 4
2 391 Ajee Wilson SR NEPTUNE 54.88 54.04 4
3 134 Nichole Candelaria NEWARK TECH 57.64 56.12 4
4 435 Shailah Williams SR PEMBERTON 56.68 56.54 4
5 455 Brionna Pettus, 10 PISCATAWAY 56.96 56.78 4
6 27 Tonisha Beresford SO BLOOMFIELD 57.05 57.11 4
7 400 Morgan Harvey SO NORTH HUNTERDON 57.92 57.12 3
8 655 Jennifer Edobi SO UNION 56.33 57.15 4
9 105 Ashley Woodards SR DELSEA 58.26 57.22 2
10 597 Alicia Osley SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 57.93 57.25 3
11 72 dominique watkins FR ABRAHAM CLARK 57.63 57.51 4
12 248 Thaila Cooper FR KINGSWAY 58.06 57.53 3
13 576 Katie Grovatt JR SENECA 57.93 57.75 3
14 236 Giana Testa JR JACKSON LIBERTY 58.17 58.28 2
15 118 Melanie Edwards FR EASTERN 58.85 58.48 2
16 643 Bre'shae Pierce JR TIMBER CREEK 57.76 58.70 3
17 213 Nadia Jarvis SR HOLY SPIRIT 59.18 59.14 2
18 8 Emilie Cowan FR ST. ELIZABETH 59.69 59.47 3
19 639 Janay Ferrel SR TEANECK 58.62 59.53 2
20 292 Nicole Nicholas 11 MCNAIR 59.72 59.69 1
21 293 Morgan Spann 12 MCNAIR 58.52 59.77 2
22 179 Carly Bonnet FR HADDONFIELD 59.14 1:00.24 2
23 241 Amy Garcia JR KENT PLACE 1:00.23 1:00.29 1
24 432 Catherine Fiore JR PAUL VI 1:00.22 1:00.43 1
25 687 Jeanine Gill SR WARDLAW 1:00.90 1:00.72 1
26 113 Bobbie Javier SR DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 1:00.52 1:02.03 1
Event 18 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 MOUNT SAINT DOMINC 9:12.12 9:14.48
1) 365 Kelsey O'Driscoll 2) 364 Kathleen McCurdy SR
3) 361 Amanda Grbosiero 4) 359 Ashlynn Fields SR
2 LENAPE 9:20.41 9:15.69
1) 266 Natalia Ocasio JR 2) 265 Emily McGee SO
3) 262 Camille Franklin 4) 268 Lizzy Restivo FR
3 SUMMIT 9:31.69 9:16.86
1) 633 Isabella Yozzi 2) 632 Bridget O'Brien
3) 631 Gillian McIlroy SO 4) 629 Kirsty Gargiulo
4 WEST WINDSOR-PLAINSBORO NORTH 9:30.50 9:19.41
1) 729 Christina LiPuma 2) 725 Simone Counts
3) 727 Bryn Gorberg 4) 724 Manelya Altan
5 RIDGE 9:35.60 9:20.50
1) 529 Chloe O'Malley 2) 525 Meredith Bozzi SR
3) 524 Sabina Bains SR 4) 530 Kelly Van Baalen FR
6 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP 9:18.88 9:21.30
1) 159 Adrian Vitella 2) 152 Abby Fakith
3) 158 Heather Spadala 4) 151 Emily Bracher
7 POPE JOHN XXIII 9:28.89 9:22.08
1) 484 Vicky Sheridan SO 2) 471 Erin Jankowski SR
3) 469 Calleigh Higgins SO 4) 472 Tess Keller SR
8 NORTHERN HIGHLANDS 9:12.85 9:25.25
1) 404 Madison Holleran JR 2) 408 Emma Sullivan
3) 407 Anna Richard 4) 405 Ariana North
9 METUCHEN 9:39.58 9:26.53
1) 304 Kristina Smiling JR 2) 296 Nina Firgau SR
3) 298 Emma Johnson 4) 294 Megan Arias
10 SOUTHERN REGIONAL 9:23.65 9:27.17
1) 607 Rachel Heussner 2) 609 Courtney Muraczewski
3) 616 Danielle Smolyn 4) 605 Melana Hammel SO
11 MILLVILLE 9:36.52 9:30.95
1) 321 Victoria Thaler SO 2) 320 Valerie Thaler SO
3) 319 Brianna Springsteadah SR 4) 313 Kaitlyn Dermen SO
12 MOUNT OLIVE 9:39.79 9:32.47
1) 344 Sara Masukewicz 2) 342 Laura Goodfriend
3) 354 Samantha Tavalare SR 4) 343 Marissa Karl JR
13 BERNARDS 9:37.60 9:44.00
1) 18 Laura Quintana JR 2) 16 Kate Gunson
3) 20 Zoe Wojtech JR 4) 19 sydney Rudin
14 RANDOLPH 9:32.00 9:50.34
1) 1581 Samantha Jones 12 2) 511 Margaret Thompson 9
3) 512 Liz Wellman 10 4) 507 Carole Harsch 9
15 RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN 9:30.91 9:55.45
1) 550 Shannon McCarthy SR 2) 545 Rachel Christ
3) 548 Molly Hellua 4) 547 Courtney Hawley
-- COLUMBIA 9:17.15 DNF
1) 84 Shanika Dessein JR 2) 86 Maya Hinton SO
3) 82 Aigner Bobbitt SO 4) 83 Imani Coleman
Event 21 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 581 Annie Johnson SR SHAWNEE 24.95 24.55 3.5 4
2 427 Bria Saunders SO PARSIPPANY 24.71 24.58 3.5 4
3 398 Kaitlyn Davis SR NORTH BRUNSWICK 24.77 24.75 3.5 4
4 654 Haisha Bisiolu FR UNION 24.93 24.79 3.5 4
5 569 Amari Hartsfield SR SAYREVILLE 25.44 24.95 1.8 3
6 87 Whitney Jackson SR COLUMBIA 25.18 25.25 3.5 4
7 425 Niyah Lamar SR PARSIPPANY 25.34 25.37 1.8 3
8 423 Jordan Smith SR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 25.58 25.41 1.8 3
9 38 Andrea Olsen JR BUENA 25.27 25.48 3.5 4
10 435 Shailah Williams SR PEMBERTON 25.16 25.49 3.5 4
11 641 Kahila Taylor SR TEANECK 25.22 25.50 3.5 4
12 105 Ashley Woodards SR DELSEA 25.74 25.57 1.8 3
13 337 Marissa Evans SO MORRIS CATHOLIC 25.82 25.63 1.8 3
14 755 Torie Robinson SO WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 25.93 25.81 1.3 2
15 48 Ciara Alston SO CARTERET 25.91 25.83 1.3 2
16 280 Zhane Valmon FR MANCHESTER TWP. 25.90 25.92 1.3 2
17 172 Dazmonique Carr SO HADDON HEIGHTS 25.92 25.93 1.3 2
18 326 Alexis Harrison SR MSGR. DONOVAN 26.12 25.97 1.3 2
19 53 Courtney Foster JR CHEROKEE 25.47 25.99 1.8 3
20 649 Tyesa Walker SR TRENTON CENTRAL 25.47 26.01 1.8 3
21 422 Tatiyanna Sanders SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC 25.84 26.13 1.8 3
22 362 Alana Herran FR MOUNT ST DOMINIC 26.37 26.23 2.3 1
23 761 Ellie Yepez SO WOODBRIDGE 25.88 26.30 1.3 2
24 328 Marielle Nwana JR MSGR. DONOVAN 26.25 26.39 2.3 1
25 513 Anike Oladeji RANNEY 26.51 26.50 2.3 1
26 687 Jeanine Gill SR WARDLAW 26.94 26.71 2.3 1
27 229 Denesha Ransome SO IRVINGTON 25.91 26.93 1.3 2
28 109 Shereen Al-Sawwaf FR DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 26.92 27.50 2.3 1
Event 23 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 710 Mackenzie Barry SO W MORRIS MENDHAM 10:38.63 10:18.24
2 15 Dana Giordano SR BERNARDS 10:42.11 10:20.40
3 56 Megan Lacy SR CHEROKEE 10:24.61 10:22.02
4 489 Elyssa Gensib SR PRINCETON 10:48.18 10:26.14
5 382 Colette Richter JR MOUNTAIN LAKES 10:45.17 10:26.59
6 201 Kelly Janokowicz JR HILLSBOROUGH 10:43.25 10:28.35
7 722 Caroline Kellner SR W WIND-PL SOUTH 10:35.00 10:29.80
8 688 Dina Iacone SR WASHINGTON 10:32.64 10:30.57
9 715 Abby Seel JR W MORRIS MENDHAM 10:49.97 10:32.15
10 52 Tara Hanley SR CHATHAM 11:00.31 10:52.94
11 683 Clarissa Modde SO VOORHEES 11:03.95 10:53.20
12 442 Meghan Carroll SR PHILLIPSBURG 10:59.93 10:54.97
13 488 Jenna Cody SR PRINCETON 11:09.94 10:59.46
14 448 Kate Leib 12 PINGRY 11:26.77 11:00.52
15 195 Sarah Disanza JR HIGH POINT 10:54.31 11:01.29
16 204 Lennon Cooper JR HOLMDEL 11:11.68 11:02.39
17 615 Jillian Smith JR SOUTHERN 11:08.84 11:04.74
18 216 Sarah Chandler HOPEWELL VALLEY 11:00.07 11:04.81
19 32 Marisa Ruskan JR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 11:01.30 11:05.26
20 708 Kristin Miller SR W MORRIS CENTRAL 11:01.09 11:05.39
21 7 Ashley Strysko JR HOLY ANGELS 11:18.98 11:06.67
22 667 Megan Curham JR VILLA WALSH 11:23.53 11:10.92
23 156 Brianne Roche JR FREEHOLD TWP. 11:13.45 11:18.86
24 21 Rachel Belmont SO BISHOP AHR 11:12.03 11:20.57
25 381 Jenny Picot SR MOUNTAIN LAKES 11:17.92 11:21.25
26 634 Allison McCurry SUSSEX TECH 11:26.30 11:25.25
27 291 Brittany Gibson 09 MCNAIR 11:37.72 11:35.00
28 665 Heather Sweeney SR VERONA 11:24.76 11:36.94
29 739 Emily Johnson SO WILDWOOD CATH. 11:54.36 11:51.66
30 176 Alicia Pipkin FR HADDON TOWNSHIP 11:47.32 11:56.61
31 516 MaryKate Byrne SR RED BANK CATH 11:20.20 12:24.78
Event 25 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 LENAPE 3:51.50 3:51.43 4
1) 267 Carly Pettipaw FR 2) 261 Ana De Las Heras JR
3) 260 Allison Cox SO 4) 269 Evann Thompson SR
2 COLUMBIA 3:51.04 3:52.23 4
1) 89 Brittany Padmore SR 2) 90 Kayla Richardson SO
3) 84 Shanika Dessein JR 4) 79 Olivia Baker SO
3 NEPTUNE 3:51.44 3:52.34 4
1) 390 Ishamira Swain SR 2) 385 Destiny Boynton SO
3) 386 Ann-Marie Buckley SR 4) 391 Ajee Wilson SR
4 POPE JOHN XXIII 3:53.34 3:52.44 4
1) 478 Jordan O'Brien SO 2) 476 Katie McIntyre JR
3) 468 Megan Gallagher SR 4) 485 Devin Smith SR
5 SPARTA 3:52.57 3:53.04 4
1) 621 Claire Incantalupo SO 2) 618 Lindsey Cappetta JR
3) 620 Claudia DiSomma JR 4) 623 Jen Silvestri SR
6 BUENA 3:57.00 3:53.32 3
1) 41 Casey Sturts JR 2) 39 Emely Ramirez JR
3) 38 Andrea Olsen JR 4) 36 Helena Leyrer SR
7 RAMAPO 3:57.63 3:53.83 3
1) 497 Lisa Zimmer SR 2) 494 Jamie Barna SR
3) 496 Claire Scavone JR 4) 495 Deann DiLandro SO
8 SOUTHERN REGIONAL 3:52.05 3:55.60 4
1) 606 Mikaela Hammel SR 2) 603 Carly Burnup SO
3) 601 Brianna Angellella SO 4) 614 Michele Simmons SR
9 CHEROKEE 3:57.18 3:56.07 3
1) 63 Jess Wright SR 2) 53 Courtney Foster JR
3) 54 Alicia Green SR 4) 58 Elizabeth Montague SO
10 DELSEA 3:57.86 3:56.44 3
1) 101 Celine Mazzi SO 2) 97 Christina Barbaro SO
3) 102 Dominique McDuffie SR 4) 105 Ashley Woodards SR
11 WOODBRIDGE 3:56.47 3:56.72 3
1) 761 Ellie Yepez SO 2) 759 Brittany Gasser FR
3) 758 Kandace Feliciano JR 4) 757 McKenna Coakley JR
12 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 3:54.14 3:57.79 4
1) 595 Aspen McMillan FR 2) 591 Cayla Del Piano SR
3) 594 Rochelle McDonald FR 4) 597 Alicia Osley SR
13 KINGSWAY 3:58.53 3:58.41 3
1) 252 Cassie Hagstoz SO 2) 248 Thaila Cooper FR
3) 247 Lauren Colquitt SR 4) 251 Kayla Green SR
14 HADDONFIELD 4:00.61 3:58.41 2
1) 180 Emily Carson JR 2) 178 Olivia Blaber JR
3) 177 Grace Baccare SO 4) 179 Carly Bonnet FR
15 MOUNT OLIVE 3:59.55 3:58.48 3
1) 347 Keturah Orji SO 2) 355 Alicia Warren SO
3) 348 Micaela Poggi FR 4) 345 Ingrid Nimoh SR
16 FRANKLIN 3:55.98 3:59.49 4
1) 147 Opeyemi Osuntuyi SR 2) 148 Jazmyn Williams SR
3) 146 Taylor Dey JR 4) 145 Danielle Delgado SO
17 SHAWNEE 3:59.96 4:00.67 3
1) 581 Annie Johnson SR 2) 584 Kristen Niedrach SR
3) 579 Julia DeSpirito SO 4) 580 Julie Duncan FR
18 CAMDEN 4:00.27 4:01.61 2
1) 46 Chanellle Perry SO 2) 47 Keisha Williams FR
3) 42 Annzoley Arroyo FR 4) 44 Shalonda Forrest SO
19 WEST MORRIS MENDHAM 4:00.48 4:02.14 2
1) 714 Laura Papili JR 2) 713 Audrey O'Neill FR
3) 716 Skye Tonnesen JR 4) 711 Cali Heffernan SO
20 RIVER DELL 4:02.38 4:02.78 2
1) 537 Melissa Gibbons JR 2) 539 Sam Schleiger JR
3) 540 Jamie Woods JR 4) 536 Paige Fernandez JR
21 METUCHEN 4:06.35 4:04.38 2
1) 304 Kristina Smiling JR 2) 302 Missy Nicholls JR
3) 299 Gabby Jordan SO 4) 303 Mackenzie Revano SO
22 PINGRY 4:09.26 4:06.35 1
1) 443 Ruthie Advokat 9 2) 449 Emily McCORMICK 12
3) 445 Erin Butrico 10 4) 452 Vineeta Reddy 10
23 MOUNTAIN LAKES 4:06.10 4:06.65 2
1) 380 Aleeza Grodofsky JR 2) 377 Kristen Burnham JR
3) 378 Parker Caton JR 4) 384 Brannagh Walker JR
24 NOTRE DAME 4:10.66 4:06.68 1
1) 411 Abby Prime SO 2) 412 Kelly Reager JR
3) 409 Sabrina Alexander SO 4) 413 Vanessa Romulus SO
25 HOLY SPIRIT 4:04.75 4:07.82 2
1) 213 Nadia Jarvis SR 2) 214 Alexis McDuell JR
3) 211 Kelly Forys SR 4) 210 Bridget Flynn SO
26 SAINT DOMINIC ACAD 4:10.21 4:07.85 1
1) 560 Sarah Sisk SR 2) 554 Leandra Boney SR
3) 557 Hannah Johnson FR 4) 559 Cecilia Sabbers SR
27 VILLA WALSH 4:12.15 4:13.76 1
1) 676 Gabby West JR 2) 671 Kelly Larkin SO
3) 675 Emily Vincent SO 4) 674 Sophia Robertson-Lavalle SR
28 GILL ST. BERNARD'S 4:18.65 4:17.42 1
1) 163 Alexandra Benoit SO 2) 165 Dana Klein SO
3) 164 Madison Campbell SR 4) 166 Sabrina Kogut SO
-- MOUNT SAINT MARY 4:08.57 DNF 1
1) 374 Kristen Ulrich SR 2) 372 Nicole Rojas SO
3) 373 Amanda Sovany JR 4) 375 Amanda Williams JR
Event 31 Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 617 Chelsea Vaughan SR SOUTHERN 12-06.00 12-00.00
2 202 Marlena Sabatino SO HILLSBOROUGH 12-00.00 11-06.00
3 680 Erin Knabe SR VOORHEES 11-06.00 11-06.00
4 203 Emily Shipley SR HILLSBOROUGH 11-00.00 11-00.00
5 590 Lindsay Carbone SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 11-00.00 11-00.00
5 275 Carolyn Edler SR MAHWAH 11-00.00 11-00.00
5 277 Tracey Masterson SR MAINLAND 9-06.00 11-00.00
8 589 Abby Nolte SR SOMERVILLE 11-06.00 11-00.00
9 332 Madeline Davidian SO MONTGOMERY 10-06.00 11-00.00
10 493 Catherine Rozalski SO QUEEN OF PEACE 9-06.00 10-06.00
10 446 Angel Fluet 10 PINGRY 11-00.00 10-06.00
10 75 Christina Kursewic 11 CLEARVIEW 11-00.00 10-06.00
10 287 Nicole Macco 9 MATAWAN 10-00.00 10-06.00
10 331 Lyndsi Ross-Trevor 10 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 10-06.00 10-06.00
15 218 Monet Masters SR HOWELL 10-06.00 10-00.00
15 335 Alexandra Elder JR MOORESTOWN 10-06.00 10-00.00
15 274 Tess Ehrlich SR LIVINGSTON 11-00.00 10-00.00
15 690 Miranda Roberts SR WASHINGTON 10-00.00 10-00.00
15 650 Emily Waldron SO TRITON 10-06.00 10-00.00
15 532 Mimi DeVita 11 RIDGEWOOD 10-06.00 10-00.00
15 602 Samantha Burns JR SOUTHERN 10-06.00 10-00.00
15 187 Amanda Kleinmann SR HAMILTON WEST 10-00.00 10-00.00
15 271 Kari Murnane SO LENAPE VALLEY 9-06.00 10-00.00
-- 1 Alexandra Eckert SR HOLY ANGELS 8-06.00 NH
-- 173 Annelise Gambardel SR HADDON HEIGHTS 9-06.00 NH
-- 481 Nicole Sarao SO POPE JOHN XXIII 8-06.00 NH
-- 74 Amanda Hall SR CLAYTON 9-00.00 NH
-- 131 Nicole Piccinich JR EMERSON 10-06.00 NH
-- 325 Claudia Dabrowski SO MSGR. DONOVAN 10-03.00 NH
-- 170 Miranda Broussard JR GLOUCESTER CATH. 9-00.00 NH
-- 370 Victoria Lang FR MOUNT SAINT MARY 9-00.00 NH
-- 480 Katlyn Rymarzow FR POPE JOHN XXIII 9-06.00 NH
-- 6 Alexandra Siegel SR HOLY ANGELS 8-06.00 NH
-- 705 Claudia Theriault JR WEST DEPTFORD 9-06.00 NH
-- 357 Kimberly DeLuca SO MOUNT ST DOMINIC 8-06.00 NH
-- 197 Brittany Papa SR HIGH POINT 10-00.00 NH
-- 99 Lexi Brown JR DELSEA 9-06.00 NH
-- 588 Kate Hieber SO SOMERVILLE 9-06.00 NH
-- 498 Julia Bogaenko JR RAMSEY 9-06.00 NH
-- 686 Tiffany Tencza JR WALLINGTON 10-06.00 NH
-- 465 Elissa Dikun JR PT PLEASANT BORO 10-00.00 NH
-- 625 Shannon McGowan SR STERLING 9-06.00 NH
Event 32 Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 648 Robin Perkins TRENTON CATHOLIC 5-06.00 5-08.00
2 149 Kyaira Wright-Harm SR FRANKLIN 5-06.00 5-08.00
3 704 Megan Kirschling JR WEST DEPTFORD 5-10.50 5-08.00
4 721 Paige Brown JR W WIND-PL SOUTH 5-02.00 5-06.00
5 542 Noel Jancewicz JR ROBBINSVILLE 5-06.00 5-06.00
6 418 Oksana Sokolova SO OLD BRIDGE 5-02.00 5-06.00
7 94 Shekinah Lightfoot 12 CUMBERLAND 5-06.00 5-06.00
8 243 Keyanna Harris 12 KENT PLACE 5-04.00 5-04.00
8 141 Brionna Singleton NEWARK TECH 5-06.00 5-04.00
10 646 Elly Wardle SR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 5-04.00 5-04.00
10 413 Vanessa Romulus SO NOTRE DAME 5-06.00 5-04.00
10 278 Michaela Read SR MANASQUAN 5-04.00 5-04.00
13 431 Breaisha Morton SO PASSAIC TECH 5-02.00 5-02.00
13 64 Chelsea Campbell SO CHERRY HILL EAST 5-02.00 5-02.00
13 749 Gabrielle Bennent FR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 5-02.00 5-02.00
13 120 Katherine Hamlet SR EASTERN 5-02.00 5-02.00
13 577 Hassana Smith SR SHABAZZ 5-06.00 5-02.00
13 49 Gladys Njoku SR CEDAR GROVE 5-04.00 5-02.00
13 181 Erica Herrmann SR HADDONFIELD 5-04.00 5-02.00
13 338 Claire Johnson FR MORRIS CATHOLIC 5-00.00 5-02.00
13 96 Sara Gardner 10 DELAWARE VALLEY 5-06.00 5-02.00
13 188 Alexa Perkins JR HANOVER PARK 5-02.00 5-02.00
13 196 Yvette Gramignano JR HIGH POINT 5-02.00 5-02.00
24 626 Daria Chadwick SR SUMMIT 5-02.00 5-00.00
24 290 Fallon Quigley SO MATER DEI 4-10.00 5-00.00
24 125 Bethany Van Eck 11 EAST. CHRISTIAN 5-02.00 5-00.00
24 310 Lindsey Weil SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 5-02.00 5-00.00
24 272 Elaina White 12 LEONIA 5-00.00 5-00.00
24 706 Kendall Ballotti SO W MORRIS CENTRAL 5-00.00 5-00.00
-- 106 Kerianne Conner JR DUMONT 5-02.00 NH
-- 560 Sarah Sisk SR ST DOMINIC ACAD 5-00.00 NH
-- 26 Kelly Quinn JR BISHOP EUSTACE 5-00.00 NH
-- 492 Natalie Negroni FR QUEEN OF PEACE 5-00.00 NH
-- 219 Anna Meh Feindt 12 HUNTERDON CENT 5-00.00 NH
-- 57 Clarice Metzger SO CHEROKEE 5-00.00 NH
Event 34 Girls Long Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 347 Keturah Orji SO MOUNT OLILVE 19-03.50 19-03.50 NWI
2 756 Cidae'a Woods SO WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 18-10.00 18-09.75 NWI
3 180 Emily Carson JR HADDONFIELD 18-04.00 18-06.25 NWI
4 100 Sabrina Burrell SO DELSEA 17-08.75 18-02.50 NWI
5 149 Kyaira Wright-Harm SR FRANKLIN 18-04.00 17-10.25 NWI
6 726 Patrycja Dziekonsk SO W, WIND PL NORTH 17-06.50 17-09.50 NWI
7 169 Asia Pendleton GLASSBORO 17-06.75 17-07.00 NWI
8 228 Dashana Ransome SR IRVINGTON 17-11.00 17-06.50 NWI
9 422 Tatiyanna Sanders SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC 18-06.00 17-05.25 NWI
9 660 Jada Jones JR UNION 17-05.00 17-05.25 NWI
11 90 Kayla Richardson SO COLUMBIA 17-11.00 17-04.50 NWI
11 610 Dana Ohlson SR SOUTHERN 18-03.00 17-04.50 NWI
13 662 Morgan McLaughlin SR UNION CATHOLIC 17-02.50 17-03.75 NWI
13 306 Yvonne Wolef SR MIDDLE TOWNSHIP 16-11.25 17-03.75 NWI
15 767 Alexa DiGregorio SO WOODSTOWN 17-11.50 17-02.25 NWI
16 93 Regine Hunter JR CRANFORD 16-11.50 17-01.75 NWI
16 701 Amenza Uhunwango SR WEEQUAHIC 18-05.50 17-01.75 NWI
18 307 Nicole Ras JR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 17-04.00 17-00.25 NWI
19 2 Amanda Fields JR HOLY ANGELS 17-01.00 16-10.00 NWI
19 430 Brianna Setnitzky SR PASCACK HILLS 16-10.25 16-10.00 NWI
21 752 Brianna McGrath JR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 17-05.25 16-09.75 NWI
22 586 Hannah Barreca SR SHORE 17-01.25 16-07.25 NWI
23 305 Bobbi Spiegel JR METUCHEN 17-01.00 16-07.00 NWI
24 531 Courtney Wu JR RIDGE 16-11.25 16-05.25 NWI
25 327 Carly Lebel SR MSGR. DONOVAN 17-01.00 16-04.00 NWI
26 747 Jassina Surles SR WILLIAMSTOWN 17-01.75 16-01.25 NWI
27 544 Melissa Sporer JR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 16-00.50 15-08.75 NWI
28 464 Charlie Hesse JR PT PLEASANT BEAC 17-05.50 15-08.00 NWI
29 394 Flannery James SO NEWARK ACADEMY 16-08.75 15-07.75 NWI
30 26 Kelly Quinn JR BISHOP EUSTACE 16-04.00 15-06.25 NWI
31 643 Bre'shae Pierce JR TIMBER CREEK 17-02.75 15-06.00 NWI
32 329 Katie Weeks SO MSGR. DONOVAN 16-11.00 15-05.50 NWI
33 351 Gentrix Shanga SR MOUNT OLILVE 16-11.50 15-03.50 NWI
34 360 Alana Frederique FR MOUNT ST DOMINIC 15-09.50 15-02.75 NWI
35 39 Emely Ramirez JR BUENA 16-07.25 14-08.75 NWI
36 668 Tess Feury SO VILLA WALSH 15-06.75 14-05.75 NWI
37 447 Molly Kandarian 11 PINGRY 14-09.25 14-03.75 NWI
-- 168 Zenee Gadson GLASSBORO 17-04.50 ND NWI
Event 37 Girls Triple Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 347 Keturah Orji SO MOUNT OLILVE 39-03.50 41-00.75 NWI
2 133 Iana Amsterdam NEWARK TECH 39-00.50 40-00.50 NWI
3 276 Gena Pickett JR MAHWAH 38-08.00 39-08.75 NWI
4 270 Shaya Wilkerson SR LENAPE 38-11.50 39-07.25 NWI
5 333 Adefunke Sonaike SR MONTGOMERY 39-05.75 39-01.50 NWI
6 93 Regine Hunter JR CRANFORD 37-02.75 38-05.75 NWI
7 491 Bryell Wheeler SR PRINCETON 39-02.50 38-01.00 NWI
8 283 Gaynelle Boham 11 MATAWAN 38-10.50 37-10.25 NWI
9 521 Brianne Reed SR RED BANK CATH 38-01.00 37-07.75 NWI
10 92 Bryanna Grant JR CRANFORD 37-10.25 37-05.00 NWI
11 90 Kayla Richardson SO COLUMBIA 38-01.75 37-00.75 NWI
12 2 Amanda Fields JR HOLY ANGELS 37-09.75 36-11.75 NWI
13 613 Samantha Rodriguez SR SOUTHERN 38-10.50 36-09.50 NWI
14 721 Paige Brown JR W WIND-PL SOUTH 36-09.75 36-09.00 NWI
15 767 Alexa DiGregorio SO WOODSTOWN 37-06.50 36-06.50 NWI
16 740 Caleah Allen SR WILLIAMSTOWN 38-00.25 36-05.75 NWI
17 673 Grace Penders FR VILLA WALSH 35-04.00 36-05.50 NWI
18 645 Courteny Paciulli SR TOMS RIVER EAST 37-09.75 36-02.00 NWI
19 9 Anne Lee JR ALLENTOWN 36-10.75 36-01.50 NWI
20 256 Rebecca Tooker JR KITTATINNY 36-07.00 36-00.00 NWI
21 531 Courtney Wu JR RIDGE 36-00.75 35-11.50 NWI
22 141 Brionna Singleton NEWARK TECH 36-04.00 35-10.50 NWI
22 490 Madeline Lea SR PRINCETON 37-00.00 35-10.50 NWI
24 143 Sarah Kelley JR EWING 35-02.50 35-06.50 NWI
25 415 Adrienne Williams SR NOTRE DAME 36-11.50 35-04.75 NWI
25 194 Rayn Moses 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 36-01.75 35-04.75 NWI
27 154 Deanna Johnson JR FREEHOLD TWP. 36-05.75 35-04.00 NWI
28 58 Elizabeth Montague SO CHEROKEE 36-02.75 35-03.50 NWI
29 470 Alana Hitscherich SO POPE JOHN XXIII 35-09.00 35-01.00 NWI
30 306 Yvonne Wolef SR MIDDLE TOWNSHIP 36-08.25 35-00.75 NWI
31 77 Julia Petruch JR COLTS NECK 37-10.50 34-11.00 NWI
32 139 Sabratina Rojas NEWARK TECH 36-06.50 34-08.75 NWI
33 421 Rosie Menyhart FR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 34-00.50 34-03.25 NWI
34 567 Leah Dimartini ST. ROSE 32-11.00 31-10.25 NWI
-- 701 Amenza Uhunwango SR WEEQUAHIC 36-06.00 ND NWI
-- 477 Dina Naphor SO POPE JOHN XXIII 34-03.50 ND NWI
Event 39 Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 223 Theresa Picciallo SR IMMACULATE HEART 41-07.50 45-08.75
2 340 Tatiana Johnson SR MORRISTOWN-BEARD 43-05.25 45-00.50
3 238 Carrie Wasdyke JR JEFFERSON 40-08.75 43-08.75
4 309 Tiffany Okieme SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 42-04.00 43-07.75
5 62 Jess Woodard JR CHEROKEE 46-02.00 43-06.00
6 10 Brianna Young JR BARNEGAT 38-00.50 40-11.50
7 562 Andrea McKenna SR ST JOHN VIANNEY 39-03.50 39-08.00
8 693 Alicia Hester SO WAYNE VALLEY 36-10.00 38-00.25
9 279 Chandler Copeland JR MANCHESTER TWP. 38-10.00 37-11.75
10 459 Tashana Hill PLAINFIELD 36-04.00 37-06.50
10 239 Jada Phillips JR JFKENNEDY ISELIN 38-05.50 37-06.50
10 142 Essence Underwood NEWARK TECH 36-04.50 37-06.50
13 598 Danielle Padovano JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 36-10.00 37-04.50
13 257 Julie Kerber SR LAKEWOOD 40-03.50 37-04.50
15 329 Katie Weeks SO MSGR. DONOVAN 35-06.00 36-11.00
16 192 Irene Cedano 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 37-03.00 36-10.00
17 29 Alicia Carthan BORDENTOWN 37-03.75 36-08.00
18 200 Dana Obst SR HIGHTSTOWN 36-00.75 36-06.00
19 403 Danielle Bach SR NO. HIGHLANDS 37-09.50 36-00.00
20 205 Amanda Hall SR HOLMDEL 37-01.25 35-09.25
21 322 Ashli Weems JR MILLVILLE 36-05.00 35-09.00
22 366 Sarah Talmadge SR MOUNT ST DOMINIC 37-11.00 35-07.50
22 552 Val Considine SR RUTHERFORD 36-01.50 35-07.50
24 237 Brittany Barilla JACKSON MEMORIAL 36-03.00 35-07.25
25 28 Alicia Bailey FR BOONTON 35-10.50 35-02.00
26 258 Asia Dowers JR LAWRENCE 37-02.00 35-00.75
27 324 Dana Carbone SO MSGR. DONOVAN 33-05.25 34-06.00
28 719 Chinwe Igwe JR WEST ORANGE 36-10.00 34-05.00
29 341 Halia Rosemond FR MORRISTOWN-BEARD 34-08.25 34-01.00
30 541 Rachael Boyd RIVERSIDE 34-05.50 34-00.25
31 174 Ayanna Wright FR HADDON HEIGHTS 35-07.50 33-06.50
32 479 Braelyn Perez SO POPE JOHN XXIII 34-01.50 33-04.50
33 543 Adia Lebetter FR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 35-02.50 33-01.50
34 647 Stacey Labissiere TRENTON CATHOLIC 32-07.00 32-07.00
Event 40 Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 62 Jess Woodard JR CHEROKEE 141-10 151-10
2 182 Katie Johnston SR HADDONFIELD 131-08 134-03
3 322 Ashli Weems JR MILLVILLE 128-03 125-06
4 527 Rae Conklin SR RIDGE 119-09 124-09
5 10 Brianna Young JR BARNEGAT 128-05 124-07
6 199 Aziza Ahmed SR HIGHTSTOWN 132-00 123-09
7 341 Halia Rosemond FR MORRISTOWN-BEARD 119-02 119-04
8 40 Chyna Saunders SR BUENA 115-00 118-05
9 417 Selene Nelson JR OLD BRIDGE 119-04 118-03
10 336 Kelly Hopkins SO MOORESTOWN 113-07 118-02
11 598 Danielle Padovano JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 118-09 115-05
12 340 Tatiana Johnson SR MORRISTOWN-BEARD 122-09 114-07
13 570 Cheyenne Lutek 12 SCHALICK 124-07 114-00
14 692 Stephanie Easse JR WAYNE VALLEY 114-04 113-11
15 487 Michelle Bazile SO PRINCETON 117-11 113-01
16 709 Carli Thurber JR W MORRIS CENTRAL 110-09 107-10
17 510 Lisbeth Lopez 12 RANDOLPH 113-05 107-09
18 429 Emily Muniz SR PARSIPPANY HILLS 125-01 107-05
19 573 Jessica Williams 11 SCHALICK 108-07 107-02
20 720 Amanda Marcelin JR WEST ORANGE 112-09 105-03
21 76 Allie Doyle SR COLTS NECK 116-11 104-07
22 562 Andrea McKenna SR ST JOHN VIANNEY 103-06 104-02
23 22 Bernadette Malagra FR BISHOP AHR 102-06 102-10
24 189 Trisha Pierson SR HANOVER PARK 118-04 100-11
25 130 Cheyenne Bellerand SO EMERSON 114-07 100-06
26 486 Madison Zavoda JR POPE JOHN XXIII 103-08 100-05
26 238 Carrie Wasdyke JR JEFFERSON 116-00 100-05
28 104 Casey Schaffer JR DELSEA 109-07 99-10
29 162 Stevie Diedel JR GATEWAY 99-00 96-09
30 541 Rachael Boyd RIVERSIDE 96-04 95-09
31 647 Stacey Labissiere TRENTON CATHOLIC 91-04 95-00
32 28 Alicia Bailey FR BOONTON 99-04 94-01
33 171 Essie Hayward JR GLOUCESTER CATH. 94-10 92-02
34 689 Paige Palladino SR WASHINGTON 112-04 91-05
34 366 Sarah Talmadge SR MOUNT ST DOMINIC 98-09 91-05
36 396 Jaimie Sheppard JR NEWARK ACADEMY 99-07 87-07
37 224 Stephanie Sopelsa JR IMMACULATE HEART 100-10 86-06
38 395 Jasmine Jett JR NEWARK ACADEMY 90-10 83-11
39 473 Nicole Kelso SR POPE JOHN XXIII 99-03 77-09
Event 43 Girls Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 160 Shauntierah Dougla SR GARFIELD 143-01 150-03
2 677 Maria Jimmenez 12 VINELAND 137-10 143-09
3 182 Katie Johnston SR HADDONFIELD 152-09 138-02
4 424 Becca Skovira 12 PARK RIDGE 130-00 131-04
5 737 Lauren O'Connor SR WHIPPANY 133-05 127-09
6 30 Kelly Yanucil BORDENTOWN 136-05 121-08
7 12 Hope YI 12 BERGEN CTY VT 110-08 121-00
8 509 Solveig Loeken 12 RANDOLPH 127-10 120-07
9 624 Shannon Gilligan SR STERLING 114-08 116-05
10 575 Samantha Renfree JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 125-02 115-07
11 50 Erica O'Hagan JR CEDAR GROVE 118-00 115-06
12 322 Ashli Weems JR MILLVILLE 116-03 115-03
13 401 Amy Suttmeier SO NORTH HUNTERDON 119-10 114-11
14 245 Nicolette Burns JR KINGSWAY 119-01 113-10
15 571 Val Orth 12 SCHALICK 116-01 112-11
16 98 Jeanne Berry SR DELSEA 125-07 112-06
17 107 Gina Yannette JR DUMONT 117-09 112-04
18 691 Amy Park SR WATCHUNG HILLS 113-02 111-06
19 718 Illissa Blackshear JR WEST ORANGE 116-10 110-11
20 5 Lisa Sesink-Clee JR HOLY ANGELS 112-07 109-08
21 116 Kelsey McDonald SO EAST BRUNSWICK 110-06 108-09
22 284 Karen David 11 MATAWAN 117-07 108-05
23 73 Morgan Durham SR CLAYTON 115-11 108-00
24 161 Melanie Odatalla SR GARFIELD 113-05 107-00
25 587 Rebecca Carra SO SOMERVILLE 115-00 106-10
26 212 Emily Higbee JR HOLY SPIRIT 129-02 106-07
27 462 Shatina Squair JR PLEASANTVILLE 122-06 106-06
28 514 Jessica Helmstette JR RARITAN 125-03 105-04
29 433 Tiaja Harrold SR PAULSBORO 112-07 103-08
30 486 Madison Zavoda JR POPE JOHN XXIII 106-08 103-00
31 129 Adalys Lopez SO EGG HARBOR 114-11 102-11
32 517 Kate Davin SO RED BANK CATH 101-02 99-11
33 207 Colleen Howard SR HOLY CROSS 105-10 98-11
34 566 Aiyeola Aiyenigba ST. ROSE 116-05 98-07
35 66 Faith Blamon SR CINNAMINSON 110-08 98-00
36 416 Jenna Schwenk JR OAK KNOLL 114-00 94-04
37 396 Jaimie Sheppard JR NEWARK ACADEMY 103-11 94-02
38 483 Morgan Schiknis SO POPE JOHN XXIII 104-02 90-00
39 288 Laura Catanzaro SR MATER DEI 98-01 80-08
Event 2 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 1429 Jermaine Collier TRENTON CENTRAL 52.77 52.35 4
2 1033 Jonathan Petit-Hom JR LINDEN 53.24 52.83 4
3 912 Evan Johnson SR EWING 53.82 54.02 4
4 1297 Kyle Holder SR RANDOLPH 53.53 54.09 4
5 1431 Brandon Hill TRENTON CENTRAL 54.97 54.09 4
6 1445 Jeph Olali 11 UNION 55.28 54.76 3
7 1073 Mezie Emelle SR MONROE 55.50 54.80 3
8 944 Chris Guerrero SR GOV. LIVINGSTON 54.37 55.02 4
9 789 TJ Denblyker SR CENTRAL REGIONAL 55.15 55.23 4
10 855 Jules Hislop JR DELBARTON 56.08 55.73 2
11 830 Matt Rodio SR CHRISTIAN BROS 55.30 55.81 3
12 1089 Joe Messick SR MONTGOMERY 55.45 55.94 3
13 993 Dylan Capwell JR HOPATCONG 56.24 56.05 2
14 1159 Brandon Gregory SR NV OLD TAPPAN 54.45 56.06 4
15 1401 Jaashir Morris SO JOHN P STEVENS 55.74 56.19 2
16 1148 Javier Montalvo SR NV-DEMAREST 55.54 56.21 3
17 1498 Karl Cajuste JR WEST ORANGE 55.70 56.57 3
18 824 Zack McDermott JR CHRISTIAN BROS 57.11 56.90 1
19 1566 Sean Porteous 12 WOOD-RIDGE 57.05 57.20 1
20 1140 Stephen Teques JR NO. BURLINGTON 55.74 57.64 2
21 859 Marcus Williams SR DELSEA 55.52 57.80 3
22 1456 Taylor McLaughlin FR UNION CATHOLIC 56.57 57.89 2
23 1357 Joe McNulty JR ST JOSEPH-METUCH 56.99 58.03 2
24 1121 Adam Coyle 11 NEW EGYPT 57.78 58.68 1
25 994 Matt Galiano-Willi SR HOPEWELL VALLEY 55.70 58.81 3
26 1284 Kevin Momnohin SO QUEEN OF PEACE 58.44 59.14 1
27 1230 Sam Maniglia SR PENNS GROVE 55.78 59.18 2
28 1330 Mike Cianci SO ROSELLE CATHOLIC 1:01.25 1:02.16 1
29 1081 David Kabrt 11 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 1:00.14 1:02.91 1
30 1540 Antonino Piro SR WILDWOOD CATH. 1:01.44 1:04.75 1
31 1425 Alvin Suah TRENTON CATHOLIC 1:02.44 1:07.37 1
-- 880 Chris Crawford SR DUNELLEN 56.08 DQ 2
Event 4 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 OAKCREST 41.80 42.09 2
1) 1178 Fabian Santiago SR 2) 1175 Reginald Morton SR
3) 1170 Darnell Charles SR 4) 1168 Stephen Adkisson SR
2 MORRIS HILLS 42.67 42.80 2
1) 1097 Chris Castillo SR 2) 1102 Greg Leeper JR
3) 1103 Adrian Samsel SR 4) 1104 Miquuel Sanchez
3 WEST ORANGE 42.33 42.98 2
1) 1502 Anfernee LaRue SR 2) 1496 Franklin Adams
3) 1498 Karl Cajuste JR 4) 1505 Dexter Valley SR
4 WASHINGTON 42.90 43.00 2
1) 1469 drew balkenhol JR 2) 1475 andrew oneil SO
3) 1468 arthur ashton SR 4) 1474 mike lobban SR
5 CHERRY HILL EAST 42.56 43.03 2
1) 803 Matt Frazier 2) 800 Kevin Barry JR
3) 805 Brad Krell SR 4) 809 Brian Regan SR
6 CAMDEN 43.27 43.05 1
1) 781 Dae'Shon Davis 2) 785 Jaquay Watt
3) 784 Nigel Sanchez 4) 783 Tahshon Reese SR
7 WILLINGBORO 42.80 43.15 2
1) 1544 Marlon Bryan SR 2) 1546 Emmanuel Odulang
3) 1545 Jaylen Davis 4) 1548 Isaac Williams SR
8 PENNSAUKEN 42.60 43.28 2
1) 1235 Joshua Heath 2) 1236 Tyrok Thomas
3) 1233 Marlin Finley 4) 1238 Amar Williams
9 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 43.24 43.64 1
1) 1551 Robert Douglas 2) 1554 Billy Johnson
3) 1556 Mark Moarmon 4) 1555 JoNeil Lowe
10 SETON HALL 42.95 43.66 1
1) 1373 Peter Okoh 12 2) 1370 Clay Austin 11
3) 1374 Kevin Taylor 4) 1369 Michael Aman
11 HAMILTON NORTH 43.14 44.21 1
1) 967 Jermaine Griffith JR 2) 971 Ayoub Kamora
3) 965 Vicco Beddell 4) 970 Arthur Johnson
-- SAYREVILLE 43.00 DNF 1
1) 1365 Taju Ishola 2) 1367 Delon Stevenson
3) 1366 Dan Saxon 4) 1363 Emeka Eze SR
Event 8 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1178 Fabian Santiago SR OAKCREST 11.06 10.65q 3.8 3
2 809 Brian Regan SR CHERRY HILL EAST 10.90 10.74q 1.7 4
3 886 Donald Urschel SR EAST BRUNSWICK 10.93 10.78q 1.5 2
4 1182 Mike Andre SR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 11.23 10.79q 2.1 1
5 953 DeAndre Jennings SR HACKENSACK 10.89 10.79q 3.8 3
6 1525 Tyrone Parker JR W, WIND PL NORTH 10.91 10.79q 3.8 3
7 1433 Renard Howell TRENTON CENTRAL 10.83 10.86q 2.1 1
8 1415 Jamaad Muse SO TIMBER CREEK 11.34 10.86q 3.8 3
9 1382 Timoy Malcolm SR SNYDER 11.49 10.92 2.1 1
10 1170 Darnell Charles SR OAKCREST 11.25 10.93 2.1 1
11 1335 Mike Marcano SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 11.27 10.94 1.7 4
12 851 Anthony Cioffi JR JONATHAN DAYTON 10.86 10.96 1.5 2
13 1175 Reginald Morton SR OAKCREST 11.50 10.99 1.5 2
14 779 Andrew Chery JR BURLINGTON TWP. 11.51 11.00 3.8 3
15 1481 Sharod Selph SR WEEQUAHIC 11.00 11.01 2.1 1
16 1273 Raul Green JR POPE JOHN XXIII 11.07 11.06 1.7 4
17 1344 Elijah Smith JR ST JOHN VIANNEY 11.27 11.09 3.8 3
18 959 Kashif Miller SO HADDON HEIGHTS 11.02 11.09 1.5 2
19 898 Curtis Fitzpatrick JR EGG HARBOR 10.91 11.10 1.7 4
20 1040 Saeed Blacknall SO MANALAPAN 11.18 11.11 1.5 2
21 1396 Kevin Barreau JR SOUTHERN 11.13 11.12 3.8 3
22 949 Mike Murphy JR GOV. LIVINGSTON 11.26 11.17 1.5 2
23 1373 Peter Okoh 12 SETON HALL 11.13 11.17 1.7 4
24 1136 Dexter Anderson SR NORTH PLAINFIELD 11.71 11.23 3.8 3
25 1097 Chris Castillo SR MORRIS HILLS 11.40 11.35 1.5 2
26 1284 Kevin Momnohin SO QUEEN OF PEACE 11.53 11.40 1.7 4
27 958 Kenny Lewis FR HADDON HEIGHTS 11.41 11.50 2.1 1
28 1048 Christopher Delane SR MATER DEI 11.90 11.73 1.5 2
Event 8 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 1178 Fabian Santiago SR OAKCREST 10.65 10.59 1.2
2 1182 Mike Andre SR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 10.79 10.74 1.2
3 809 Brian Regan SR CHERRY HILL EAST 10.74 10.76 1.2
4 953 DeAndre Jennings SR HACKENSACK 10.79 10.81 1.2
5 1525 Tyrone Parker JR W, WIND PL NORTH 10.79 10.84 1.2
6 1433 Renard Howell TRENTON CENTRAL 10.86 10.85 1.2
7 886 Donald Urschel SR EAST BRUNSWICK 10.78 10.86 1.2
8 1415 Jamaad Muse SO TIMBER CREEK 10.86 10.87 1.2
Preliminaries
9 1382 Timoy Malcolm SR SNYDER 10.92
10 1170 Darnell Charles SR OAKCREST 10.93
11 1335 Mike Marcano SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 10.94
12 851 Anthony Cioffi JR JONATHAN DAYTON 10.96
13 1175 Reginald Morton SR OAKCREST 10.99
14 779 Andrew Chery JR BURLINGTON TWP. 11.00
15 1481 Sharod Selph SR WEEQUAHIC 11.01
16 1273 Raul Green JR POPE JOHN XXIII 11.06
17 1344 Elijah Smith JR ST JOHN VIANNEY 11.09
18 959 Kashif Miller SO HADDON HEIGHTS 11.09
19 898 Curtis Fitzpatrick JR EGG HARBOR 11.10
20 1040 Saeed Blacknall SO MANALAPAN 11.11
21 1396 Kevin Barreau JR SOUTHERN 11.12
22 949 Mike Murphy JR GOV. LIVINGSTON 11.17
23 1373 Peter Okoh 12 SETON HALL 11.17
24 1136 Dexter Anderson SR NORTH PLAINFIELD 11.23
25 1097 Chris Castillo SR MORRIS HILLS 11.35
26 1284 Kevin Momnohin SO QUEEN OF PEACE 11.40
27 958 Kenny Lewis FR HADDON HEIGHTS 11.50
28 1048 Christopher Delane SR MATER DEI 11.73
Event 10 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 1548 Isaac Williams SR WILLINGBORO 14.10 13.93q 2.5 3
2 1429 Jermaine Collier TRENTON CENTRAL 14.05 13.99q 1.0 2
3 1286 Jamel Bolden-Presl SR RAHWAY 13.92 14.11q 1.8 1
4 1416 Kevin Potter SR TIMBER CREEK 14.57 14.38q 3.3 5
5 1041 Jason Dijols SR MANALAPAN 14.86 14.40q 1.8 1
6 1498 Karl Cajuste JR WEST ORANGE 14.68 14.59q 1.6 4
7 855 Jules Hislop JR DELBARTON 15.03 14.65q 1.8 1
8 1031 Robert Jean-Pierre SR LAWRENCE 15.00 14.67q 1.0 2
9 1544 Marlon Bryan SR WILLINGBORO 14.83 14.71 1.8 1
10 899 Steven Morgan JR EGG HARBOR 14.74 14.81 2.5 3
11 1410 Josh Gray SR TIMBER CREEK 14.53 14.84 1.6 4
12 774 Steven Taste SR BLOOMFIELD 15.17 14.85 1.6 4
13 906 Deron Jennings NEWARK TECH 14.75 15.05 1.0 2
14 973 Lawrence Pittman SR HAMILTON NORTH 15.02 15.05 1.8 1
15 1485 Mark Van Teyens SR WEST MILFORD 15.08 15.06 1.0 2
16 1472 larry floyd SR WASHINGTON 15.59 15.07 1.8 1
17 896 Wilfred Asamoah JR EDISON 15.26 15.07 3.3 5
18 1566 Sean Porteous 12 WOOD-RIDGE 15.39 15.15 1.0 2
19 919 Bernard Worthy SO FLORENCE 15.23 15.17 3.3 5
20 1098 Michael Demby SR MORRIS HILLS 14.87 15.25 1.0 2
21 1357 Joe McNulty JR ST JOSEPH-METUCH 15.86 15.39 1.8 1
22 1016 Josmar Adames SO IRVINGTON 14.99 15.42 2.5 3
23 1362 Randall Wall JR SAINT PETER'S PR 15.37 15.46 1.6 4
24 1046 Solomon Simpkins SR MATAWAN 15.16 15.49 2.5 3
25 824 Zack McDermott JR CHRISTIAN BROS 15.39 15.51 2.5 3
26 1425 Alvin Suah TRENTON CATHOLIC 16.17 16.10 2.5 3
27 1045 Justin Love JR MATAWAN 14.89 16.15 2.5 3
28 1478 Adrian Hunte JR WEEQUAHIC 16.07 16.36 1.0 2
29 1333 shaquille johnson SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 16.97 17.37 1.6 4
30 1254 Avery Vella 10 PINGRY 17.65 17.54 3.3 5
31 1050 Jon Finnegan JR MATER DEI 17.43 17.87 3.3 5
32 1230 Sam Maniglia SR PENNS GROVE 14.95 18.15 3.3 5
-- 1468 arthur ashton SR WASHINGTON 14.64 FS 3.3 5
-- 1454 Zach Ghizzone JR UNION CATHOLIC 14.99 DNF 1.6 4
Event 10 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 1429 Jermaine Collier TRENTON CENTRAL 13.99 13.67 2.3
2 1548 Isaac Williams SR WILLINGBORO 13.93 13.92 2.3
3 1286 Jamel Bolden-Presl SR RAHWAY 14.11 14.07 2.3
4 1041 Jason Dijols SR MANALAPAN 14.40 14.31 2.3
5 1498 Karl Cajuste JR WEST ORANGE 14.59 14.36 2.3
6 1416 Kevin Potter SR TIMBER CREEK 14.38 14.53 2.3
7 855 Jules Hislop JR DELBARTON 14.65 14.64 2.3
8 1031 Robert Jean-Pierre SR LAWRENCE 14.67 14.71 2.3
Preliminaries
9 1544 Marlon Bryan SR WILLINGBORO 14.71
10 899 Steven Morgan JR EGG HARBOR 14.81
11 1410 Josh Gray SR TIMBER CREEK 14.84
12 774 Steven Taste SR BLOOMFIELD 14.85
13 906 Deron Jennings NEWARK TECH 15.05
14 973 Lawrence Pittman SR HAMILTON NORTH 15.05
15 1485 Mark Van Teyens SR WEST MILFORD 15.06
16 1472 larry floyd SR WASHINGTON 15.07
17 896 Wilfred Asamoah JR EDISON 15.07
18 1566 Sean Porteous 12 WOOD-RIDGE 15.15
19 919 Bernard Worthy SO FLORENCE 15.17
20 1098 Michael Demby SR MORRIS HILLS 15.25
21 1357 Joe McNulty JR ST JOSEPH-METUCH 15.39
22 1016 Josmar Adames SO IRVINGTON 15.42
23 1362 Randall Wall JR SAINT PETER'S PR 15.46
24 1046 Solomon Simpkins SR MATAWAN 15.49
25 824 Zack McDermott JR CHRISTIAN BROS 15.51
26 1425 Alvin Suah TRENTON CATHOLIC 16.10
27 1045 Justin Love JR MATAWAN 16.15
28 1478 Adrian Hunte JR WEEQUAHIC 16.36
29 1333 shaquille johnson SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 17.37
30 1254 Avery Vella 10 PINGRY 17.54
31 1050 Jon Finnegan JR MATER DEI 17.87
32 1230 Sam Maniglia SR PENNS GROVE 18.15
-- 1468 arthur ashton SR WASHINGTON FS
-- 1454 Zach Ghizzone JR UNION CATHOLIC DNF
Event 11 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 1421 Chris Marco JR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 4:12.80 4:07.31
2 1114 Stephen Lewandowsk SR MOUNTAIN LAKES 4:14.16 4:08.28
3 817 George Kelly SR CHRISTIAN BROS 4:14.60 4:09.09
4 1070 Blake Udland SR MILLBURN 4:12.92 4:09.62
5 1020 Tom Cooke SR KINGSWAY 4:11.96 4:11.84
6 1311 Rob Napolitano JR RED BANK CATH 4:16.90 4:12.10
7 1274 Chris Hatler JR POPE JOHN XXIII 4:16.35 4:12.56
8 815 Tim Gorman SR CHRISTIAN BROS 4:13.53 4:12.85
9 1467 Domenick D'Agostin SR WALLINGTON 4:21.11 4:14.22
10 897 Steven Flynn SR EDISON 4:18.80 4:14.57
11 931 Graham Huggins-Fil SR FREEHOLD TWP. 4:18.71 4:17.95
12 1516 Jacob Riff JR W WIND-PL SOUTH 4:17.93 4:17.98
13 1035 Nick Fogarty SR LIVINGSTON 4:18.34 4:18.51
14 1256 Marcus Hatchett JR PISCATAWAY 4:19.61 4:20.96
15 772 Cooper Rudin JR BERNARDS 4:24.96 4:21.83
16 1032 Danny Murnane SR LENAPE VALLEY 4:23.10 4:23.09
17 1069 Robert Stone SO MILLBURN 4:22.08 4:24.13
18 954 John Pujols SR HACKENSACK 4:19.16 4:28.76
19 1111 Ben DeVenezia FR MOUNTAIN LAKES 4:28.67 4:29.33
20 1255 Stewart Wood 10 PINGRY 4:32.20 4:30.47
21 1038 Jack Mahoney SR MADISON 4:24.58 4:31.07
22 1334 Sean Kip JR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 4:32.54 4:31.98
23 940 Korey Jeffries SR GLOUCESTER CITY 4:30.68 4:32.25
24 960 Grant Grothusen SR HADDON TOWNSHIP 4:26.94 4:33.16
25 1251 Tanner McMahon 12 PINGRY 4:33.51 4:33.69
26 964 Andrew Shaw SO HADDON TOWNSHIP 4:29.06 4:38.20
-- 1164 Alex Weiner SR NV OLD TAPPAN 4:22.14 DNF
Event 14 Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1215 Benjamin Malone JR PASCACK VALLEY 1:52.31 1:51.10
2 1450 Allen Eke SR UNION CATHOLIC 1:51.69 1:52.06
3 1503 Jared Mason SR WEST ORANGE 1:51.65 1:52.29
4 1508 AJ Chavez SR W WIND-PL SOUTH 1:50.59 1:52.49
5 1262 Issac Clark JR PLEASANTVILLE 1:52.69 1:53.58
6 993 Dylan Capwell JR HOPATCONG 1:53.44 1:53.81
7 821 Clark Mangini JR CHRISTIAN BROS 1:53.94 1:53.92
8 1489 Gerald Gorman SR W MORRIS MENDHAM 1:54.95 1:54.12
9 1319 Storm Dubliler 11 RIDGEWOOD 1:54.31 1:54.61
10 1263 Jacob Clark JR PLEASANTVILLE 1:53.42 1:55.27
11 1127 Everett Price SR NEW PROVIDENCE 1:54.69 1:55.40
12 798 Drew Viscidy SR CHEROKEE 1:54.53 1:55.97
13 1228 Jaymes Dennison JR PENNS GROVE 1:54.28 1:56.02
14 1466 Bhavin Gala SR VOORHEES 1:54.86 1:56.26
15 1530 Kevin Ingram SR WESTFIELD 1:55.14 1:56.43
16 1258 Lance Weaver SR PISCATAWAY 1:54.45 1:56.86
17 1510 Eddison Guluma JR W WIND-PL SOUTH 1:54.49 1:57.23
18 795 Colin Merrigan SR CHEROKEE 1:55.61 1:58.13
19 936 Brian Steck JR GILL ST. BERNARD 1:58.22 1:58.44
20 1051 Paul Juelis SR MATER DEI 1:57.57 1:59.35
21 1253 Michael Supron 12 PINGRY 1:59.24 2:00.19
22 1194 Cormac Rada ORATORY PREP 2:01.96 2:01.60
23 1110 Kyle Larsson SO MORRISTOWN-BEARD 2:00.67 2:03.13
24 1124 Chris Aresco JR NEW PROVIDENCE 1:59.13 2:05.35
25 1129 Christopher Roser SO NEWARK ACADEMY 2:01.91 2:05.72
26 1060 Troy Kanasaka SR METUCHEN 1:58.86 2:06.05
-- 1117 Derek Musciano SR MOUNTAIN LAKES 1:58.41 DNF
Event 17 Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 1428 Zyaire Clemes TRENTON CENTRAL 48.59 47.89 3
2 967 Jermaine Griffith JR HAMILTON NORTH 48.47 48.00 3
3 808 Alex Reber SR CHERRY HILL EAST 48.61 48.26 3
4 814 Theodore Foster JR CHRISTIAN BROS 48.07 48.37 3
5 1033 Jonathan Petit-Hom JR LINDEN 49.49 48.74 2
6 939 Phillip Gomez JR GLEN RIDGE 49.25 48.95 2
7 1182 Mike Andre SR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 48.86 49.03 3
8 1292 Jerrel Wilson SR RAHWAY 48.58 49.07 3
9 1190 Alex Leto SO OLD BRIDGE 49.57 49.21 2
10 1519 Chris Banks SR W, WIND PL NORTH 49.77 49.24 2
11 1505 Dexter Valley SR WEST ORANGE 49.21 49.45 3
12 1042 Anthony Menza SR MANALAPAN 49.26 49.49 2
13 929 Eric Kahana SR FREEHOLD BORO 50.04 49.52 1
14 871 Timothy Hamlett SR DON BOSCO 50.06 49.70 1
15 1207 Johnny Malespina 12 PARK RIDGE 49.96 49.83 2
16 1025 Derrell Manhertz JR KINGSWAY 49.13 49.87 3
17 975 Zaki Williams SR HANOVER PARK 49.75 50.04 2
18 1227 Marquis Thomas SR PEMBERTON 50.04 50.71 1
19 907 Orane Morias NEWARK TECH 51.55 51.10 1
20 1054 Joe Strbo SR MATER DEI 53.49 53.78 1
Event 19 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 VINELAND 7:54.67 7:48.25
1) 1460 Lamar Finney 2) 1459 Zaquall Curtis
3) 1462 Mark Groshev 4) 1463 Leaquan James JR
2 POPE JOHN XXIII 7:46.95 7:48.76
1) 1271 Nick Bertoline SR 2) 1275 Anthony Lacey
3) 1278 Peter Spinks 4) 1274 Chris Hatler JR
3 WEST WINDSOR-PLAINSBORO NORTH 7:58.40 7:50.48
1) 1518 Arvind Arikatla 2) 1521 Veer Bhalla
3) 1526 Ani Thuppul 4) 1524 Sachin Natarajan SR
4 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 7:58.46 7:52.82
1) 819 Aaron Liberatore JR 2) 818 Adam Kershner
3) 821 Clark Mangini JR 4) 820 Conrad Lippert
5 WESTFIELD 7:55.10 7:56.08
1) 1535 Matt Lnppino 2) 1533 John Kirna
3) 1534 Jack Leahy 4) 1536 Dan Luzzi
6 NORTHERN VALLEY OLD TAPPAN 8:02.20 7:59.13
1) 1156 Kyle Davidson SR 2) 1160 Tim Hoer
3) 1164 Alex Weiner SR 4) 1161 Will Malton
7 COLUMBIA 7:59.68 8:00.57
1) 842 Victor Jimenez JR 2) 843 Jake King
3) 841 Ian Hanson JR 4) 844 David McCombs
8 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 7:59.20 8:07.84
1) 1001 Brendan Jaeger JR 2) 1002 Charles Koontz
3) 1009 Chriss Vanacore 4) 1006 Matt Sansevere
9 WEST WINDSOR PLAINSBORO SOUTH 7:50.24 8:09.76
1) 1507 Karthik Chandrasekaren 2) 1509 Jeff Chen
3) 1506 Prathik Chandrasekaran 4) 1511 Alex Maeda
10 UNION CATHOLIC 7:57.03 8:14.80
1) 1579 Andrew Ghizzone 2) 1447 Obafemi Animashaun SO
3) 1452 Kenny Evely SO 4) 1454 Zach Ghizzone JR
11 KINGSWAY 7:58.80 8:26.02
1) 1021 Noah Culbreath 2) 1025 Derrell Manhertz JR
3) 1027 Jay Wunnava 4) 1020 Tom Cooke SR
Event 22 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 1178 Fabian Santiago SR OAKCREST 21.97 21.52 1.7 3
2 1415 Jamaad Muse SO TIMBER CREEK 22.02 21.59 1.7 3
3 1182 Mike Andre SR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 22.04 21.72 1.7 3
4 783 Tahshon Reese SR CAMDEN 22.41 22.04 1.3 2
5 1342 Ishmael Hyman JR ST JOHN VIANNEY 22.15 22.04 1.7 3
6 809 Brian Regan SR CHERRY HILL EAST 22.57 22.08 1.7 1
7 852 Tevin Knight SR JONATHAN DAYTON 22.39 22.17 1.3 2
8 949 Mike Murphy JR GOV. LIVINGSTON 22.10 22.19 1.7 3
9 898 Curtis Fitzpatrick JR EGG HARBOR 22.59 22.26 1.7 1
10 1542 Mike Abrams SR WILLIAMSTOWN 22.36 22.34 1.3 2
11 1335 Mike Marcano SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 22.36 22.40 1.7 3
12 1448 Darryl Costello SR UNION CATHOLIC 22.24 22.43 1.7 3
13 1370 Clay Austin 11 SETON HALL 22.36 22.60 1.3 2
14 1344 Elijah Smith JR ST JOHN VIANNEY 22.49 22.62 1.3 2
15 1175 Reginald Morton SR OAKCREST 22.15 22.72 1.7 3
16 1113 Adam Franklin SO MOUNTAIN LAKES 22.70 22.75 1.7 1
17 1326 Julian Jiggetts SR ROBBINSVILLE 22.63 22.83 1.7 1
18 865 James Norman DEPTFORD 22.56 23.00 1.3 2
19 1425 Alvin Suah TRENTON CATHOLIC 23.49 23.92 1.7 1
Event 24 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 812 Jack Boyle JR CHRISTIAN BROS 9:19.60 9:08.28
2 1465 Harrison Brakewood SR VOORHEES 9:14.59 9:10.97
3 1240 Jon Harper SR PHILLIPSBURG 9:11.51 9:11.98
4 1438 Josiah Hanko 10 TRINITY CHRISTIA 9:20.94 9:14.56
5 933 Dylan Tarpey SO FREEHOLD TWP. 9:23.49 9:15.08
6 1252 Liam Mullett 10 PINGRY 9:18.84 9:16.16
7 922 Darrel Gooding SR FRANKLIN 9:15.12 9:17.31
8 868 Christian Costello SR DON BOSCO 9:17.40 9:17.61
9 875 Kyle Levermore SO DON BOSCO 9:19.09 9:17.61
10 857 Nick Costello JR DELSEA 9:29.30 9:19.19
11 878 Ryan Tucker SR DON BOSCO 9:18.09 9:20.86
12 1517 Dan Sheldon SR W WIND-PL SOUTH 9:25.53 9:21.09
13 823 Mike McClemens SO CHRISTIAN BROS 9:19.03 9:21.32
14 1066 Tom O'Neill SO MIDDLETOWN NORTH 9:25.62 9:22.73
15 1135 Jaimin Vekaria SR NORTH HUNTERDON 9:20.22 9:23.23
16 1379 Conner Herr SHAWNEE 9:33.68 9:23.73
17 983 Steve Maine SO HIGHLAND REG 9:30.61 9:24.33
18 1488 Pete Ehmann SR W MORRIS MENDHAM 9:38.87 9:25.90
19 1515 Dan Riff JR W WIND-PL SOUTH 9:18.65 9:26.10
20 1114 Stephen Lewandowsk SR MOUNTAIN LAKES 9:22.73 9:28.31
21 1399 Jimmy Daniels STERLING 9:27.78 9:28.36
22 909 Matthew Bearden SR EWING 9:36.89 9:30.94
23 1380 Peter Murray SHAWNEE 9:35.52 9:31.61
24 813 Billy Bragg JR CHRISTIAN BROS 9:17.15 9:34.56
25 1315 Tyler Gibbons SR RIDGE 9:30.48 9:37.48
26 941 Anthony Bucci SR GOV. LIVINGSTON 9:29.66 9:39.87
27 1420 Kyle Kroon SO TOMS RIVER SOUTH 9:37.68 9:40.14
28 1320 Travis Spicer 12 RIDGEWOOD 9:21.49 9:40.47
29 1056 Kevin Ratigan 12 MCNAIR 9:40.15 9:40.56
30 986 Jack Baisley JR HOLMDEL 9:32.40 9:44.33
31 905 Stefan Morton JR EMERSON 9:49.52 9:47.98
32 1196 Jorge Maldonado JR PALISADES PARK 9:52.79 9:49.74
33 984 Luke Dermody SO HIGHTSTOWN 9:43.93 9:49.80
34 1030 Noah Jacobs SR LACEY 9:34.33 9:51.58
35 1111 Ben DeVenezia FR MOUNTAIN LAKES 9:32.80 9:56.89
36 1038 Jack Mahoney SR MADISON 9:31.13 9:58.13
37 1095 Jim Rice SR MORRIS CATHOLIC 10:00.72 10:09.38
38 1083 David Lysenko 9 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 10:16.59 10:22.10
39 1108 Nick Cornine JR MORRISTOWN-BEARD 10:19.79 10:33.54
Event 26 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 TRENTON CENTRAL 3:15.94 3:15.47 4
1) 1428 Zyaire Clemes 2) 1431 Brandon Hill
3) 1434 Jordan Thomas 4) 1429 Jermaine Collier
2 UNION CATHOLIC 3:19.18 3:15.85 4
1) 1447 Obafemi Animashaun SO 2) 1448 Darryl Costello SR
3) 1449 Mike DeAngelis JR 4) 1450 Allen Eke SR
3 NORTHERN VALLEY OLD TAPPAN 3:18.86 3:17.71 4
1) 1158 Devin Fuller SR 2) 1157 Benjamin Davis JR
3) 1156 Kyle Davidson SR 4) 1159 Brandon Gregory SR
4 WEST ORANGE 3:17.36 3:17.83 4
1) 1502 Anfernee LaRue SR 2) 1498 Karl Cajuste JR
3) 1503 Jared Mason SR 4) 1505 Dexter Valley SR
5 MORRIS HILLS 3:20.33 3:20.50 4
1) 1102 Greg Leeper JR 2) 1099 Travis Ellis JR
3) 1103 Adrian Samsel SR 4) 1098 Michael Demby SR
6 FRANKLIN 3:20.50 3:21.50 4
1) 924 Anfernee Joseph SO 2) 921 Angelo Gardner SR
3) 925 Nkosi Muse SR 4) 927 Lee Rutledge JR
7 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 3:22.73 3:21.82 3
1) 1394 Tre Tisdale SR 2) 1393 Matthew Tamasi SO
3) 1388 Jose Baxter JR 4) 1390 Kaseem Davis SR
8 CHERRY HILL EAST 3:16.57 3:21.89 4
1) 800 Kevin Barry JR 2) 805 Brad Krell SR
3) 806 Joe Pellegrino SR 4) 808 Alex Reber SR
9 POPE JOHN XXIII 3:24.10 3:22.60 2
1) 1282 Jon Wright SR 2) 1279 Lucas Steele JR
3) 1273 Raul Green JR 4) 1280 Josh Thomlinson-Aaron SR
10 WEST WINDSOR PLAINSBORO SOUTH 3:21.86 3:23.45 3
1) 1513 Tunde Pade SR 2) 1512 DJ Morris JR
3) 1510 Eddison Guluma JR 4) 1508 AJ Chavez SR
11 METUCHEN 3:22.95 3:23.46 3
1) 1064 Errol Lindo SR 2) 1062 Julian Lenartowicz SO
3) 1060 Troy Kanasaka SR 4) 1063 Aaron Lewis JR
12 EWING 3:24.85 3:23.54 2
1) 914 Joseph Winters SR 2) 916 Kcyree Zahir SO
3) 910 Sha'vorn Cooper JR 4) 912 Evan Johnson SR
13 WEST MORRIS MENDHAM 3:23.68 3:23.73 2
1) 1491 James Herb SR 2) 1495 Bryan Ricciardi SR
3) 1487 Patrick Carney JR 4) 1489 Gerald Gorman SR
14 GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON 3:25.42 3:23.96 2
1) 944 Chris Guerrero SR 2) 951 Brian Simone SR
3) 949 Mike Murphy JR 4) 950 Zakaria Rochdi JR
15 RAHWAY 3:22.55 3:24.03 3
1) 1286 Jamel Bolden-Presley SR 2) 1287 Deshawne Bunion FR
3) 1288 Kazeem Otun JR 4) 1292 Jerrel Wilson SR
16 WASHINGTON 3:21.99 3:24.44 3
1) 1475 andrew oneil SO 2) 1468 arthur ashton SR
3) 1469 drew balkenhol JR 4) 1474 mike lobban SR
17 PAULSBORO 3:27.78 3:24.76 1
1) 1226 Yusuf Stafford JR 2) 1220 Deshawn Burgess FR
3) 1224 Saleem Little FR 4) 1223 Brandon Keen SR
18 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 3:23.72 3:24.81 2
1) 998 Christopher Del Rossi JR 2) 996 Connor Barry SO
3) 1000 Andrew Draskovics SO 4) 1001 Brendan Jaeger JR
19 EAST BRUNSWICK 3:22.49 3:24.88 3
1) 881 Jonathan Gerhartz SO 2) 883 Thomas Marciante SR
3) 882 John Landi SR 4) 886 Donald Urschel SR
20 RANDOLPH 3:23.35 3:25.03 3
1) 1301 Max Meigh SR 2) 1297 Kyle Holder SR
3) 1306 Thayer Wallace JR 4) 1305 James Urban SR
21 DEPTFORD 3:26.02 3:25.10 1
1) 867 Tyrone Underwood 2) 862 Collin Corsey
3) 865 James Norman 4) 866 Marcel Steele
22 DON BOSCO 3:24.94 3:25.29 2
1) 874 Noah Lartigue JR 2) 873 Ryan Keller SR
3) 872 Mitchell Keller SR 4) 871 Timothy Hamlett SR
23 CHEROKEE 3:21.48 3:25.51 4
1) 795 Colin Merrigan SR 2) 796 Ross Staudt SR
3) 791 Mike Hare JR 4) 798 Drew Viscidy SR
24 WEEQUAHIC 3:29.32 3:25.64 1
1) 1479 Jonathan Moore JR 2) 1481 Sharod Selph SR
3) 1483 Najeee Smith JR 4) 1478 Adrian Hunte JR
25 COLUMBIA 3:23.29 3:25.76 3
1) 840 Emmanuel Grant JR 2) 848 Sydney Scruggs JR
3) 842 Victor Jimenez JR 4) 841 Ian Hanson JR
26 SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 3:27.71 3:26.97 1
1) 1340 Frank Bonavitacola SO 2) 1341 Garrett Clifton JR
3) 1342 Ishmael Hyman JR 4) 1344 Elijah Smith JR
27 PARK RIDGE 3:25.84 3:27.51 2
1) 1211 Matt Zuccaro JR 2) 1206 Brian Kalafut 11
3) 1204 Kyle Bolella JR 4) 1207 Johnny Malespina 12
28 MOUNTAIN LAKES 3:28.07 3:28.35 1
1) 1112 Joshua DeVenezia JR 2) 1117 Derek Musciano SR
3) 1120 Alec Vujic JR 4) 1114 Stephen Lewandowski SR
29 RED BANK CATHOLIC 3:29.78 3:29.94 1
1) 1310 Connor McNamara SO 2) 1313 Charley Rooney SR
3) 1308 Marc Cenicola SR 4) 1314 Tommy Spernal FR
30 GILL ST. BERNARD'S 3:38.68 3:38.47 1
1) 936 Brian Steck JR 2) 937 Jordan Taylor SO
3) 938 Thomas Troxell JR 4) 935 Svet Brankov JR
31 MATER DEI 3:37.09 3:38.58 1
1) 1052 Tom Mongeau FR 2) 1047 Joe Chanik SR
3) 1054 Joe Strbo SR 4) 1051 Paul Juelis SR
-- NORTHERN VALLEY DEMAREST 3:25.75 DNF 2
1) 1144 Sean Degnon SR 2) 1143 Patrick Degnon JR
3) 1147 Wilmer Jovel SO 4) 1148 Javier Montalvo SR
Event 30 Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1325 Craig Hunter JR ROBBINSVILLE 15-00.00 15-00.00
2 1270 Skylar Johnson SR PT PLEASANT BORO 14-00.00 14-06.00
3 1383 Conner Grundwald SR SOMERVILLE 14-06.00 14-00.00
4 1145 Eric Geider JR NV-DEMAREST 14-00.00 14-00.00
5 1384 Patrick Manna SR SOMERVILLE 13-06.00 14-00.00
5 1381 Zach Winters SHAWNEE 14-00.00 14-00.00
7 826 Bryan Morris SR CHRISTIAN BROS 13-06.00 14-00.00
8 1371 Joseph Cuntrera 12 SETON HALL 13-00.00 13-06.00
8 1088 Nicholas Hespe JR MONTGOMERY 13-06.00 13-06.00
8 768 Alec Townsend SR ALLENTOWN 13-06.00 13-06.00
11 1107 Nicholas Patterson JR MORRIS KNOLLS 14-00.00 13-06.00
11 1037 Michael Morreale SR LYNDHURST 13-00.00 13-06.00
13 979 Alex Sisco 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 13-06.00 13-06.00
13 1180 Edward Albright SR OCEAN CITY 13-06.00 13-06.00
13 1017 Nick Eckett JR JACKSON LIBERTY 13-06.00 13-06.00
-- 1131 Erik Adamcik JR NORTH HUNTERDON 13-06.00 NH
-- 1010 Louie Zampetti SR HUNTERDON CENT 13-06.00 NH
-- 1166 Anthony Carella SR NOTRE DAME 12-06.00 NH
-- 1353 Timothy Dunn SR ST JOSEPH-METUCH 13-00.00 NH
-- 1529 Peter Fagan JR WESTFIELD 14-06.00 NH
-- 1087 Rob Heebner SR MONTGOMERY 13-06.00 NH
-- 930 Ryan Barrera SR FREEHOLD TWP. 13-06.00 NH
-- 974 Aidan Skelly JR HAMMONTON 13-06.00 NH
-- 1018 John Pangborn SR JACKSON LIBERTY 13-06.00 NH
-- 893 Josh Davidson 12 EAST. CHRISTIAN 13-03.00 NH
-- 1293 Alex Albanese JR RAMSEY 13-00.00 NH
-- 1323 Calvin Hartman JR RIVER DELL 12-06.00 NH
-- 773 Chris Voda SR BERNARDS 13-06.00 NH
-- 854 Mike Benz SO DELBARTON 12-00.00 NH
-- 1067 Steven Felice SR MIDLAND PARK 13-06.00 NH
-- 822 Matt McAnally SR CHRISTIAN BROS 12-00.00 NH
-- 1125 Michael Closs JR NEW PROVIDENCE 13-00.00 NH
-- 1126 Ken Damis SR NEW PROVIDENCE 12-06.00 NH
Event 33 Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1173 Daniel Jefferson JR OAKCREST 6-04.00 6-06.00
2 901 AJ Vance SR EGG HARBOR 6-02.00 6-06.00
3 1398 Zachary Davis JR SPARTA 6-04.00 6-06.00
4 1432 Hakiem Horton TRENTON CENTRAL 6-02.00 6-06.00
5 1090 Nick Tinsley SR MONTGOMERY 6-02.00 6-06.00
6 1045 Justin Love JR MATAWAN 6-02.00 6-06.00
7 1419 Amar Parekh TOMS RIVER NORTH 6-04.00 6-04.00
7 946 Elijah Kay JR GOV. LIVINGSTON 6-06.00 6-04.00
7 1232 antwan dickerson JR PENNSAUKEN 6-04.00 6-04.00
7 948 Rendyll Moorman SR GOV. LIVINGSTON 6-06.00 6-04.00
11 780 Carlin Simpson SR BURLINGTON TWP. 6-02.00 6-04.00
12 1134 Nicholas Skelton JR NORTH HUNTERDON 6-06.00 6-04.00
13 1260 Ian MacCorkle SR PITMAN 6-02.00 6-04.00
14 1361 Dashawn Putman SR SAINT PETER'S PR 6-00.00 6-02.00
14 1007 Michael Stankus SR HUNTERDON CENT 6-02.00 6-02.00
14 1372 Michael Maduabum 12 SETON HALL 6-04.00 6-02.00
14 1216 Jabari Butler SR PASSAIC TECH 6-06.00 6-02.00
14 845 Xavier McIntosh SR COLUMBIA 6-04.00 6-02.00
14 991 Jaquee Munger HOLY CROSS 6-02.00 6-02.00
14 858 Sherron Thomas SR DELSEA 6-04.00 6-02.00
14 787 David Njoku SO CEDAR GROVE 6-00.00 6-02.00
22 1422 Nate King TRENTON CATHOLIC 6-02.00 6-00.00
22 1424 Chazz Patterson TRENTON CATHOLIC 6-02.00 6-00.00
22 1528 Michael Depaolo SR WESTFIELD 6-02.00 6-00.00
22 1417 Larry Russell FR TIMBER CREEK 6-04.00 6-00.00
22 891 Jeffrey-jon Tucker JR EASTERN 6-02.00 6-00.00
22 1169 Shane Bush JR OAKCREST 6-02.00 6-00.00
22 1338 Michael Nociolo SR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 6-00.00 6-00.00
22 1318 Evan Bartlik 12 RIDGEWOOD 6-02.00 6-00.00
22 1015 Daniel Thompson JR INDIAN HILLS 6-02.00 6-00.00
22 825 Curtis Meade SR CHRISTIAN BROS 6-02.00 6-00.00
22 963 Logan Murray JR HADDON TOWNSHIP 6-00.00 6-00.00
22 1316 Rakesh Dataram SR RIDGEFIELD PARK 6-04.00 6-00.00
-- 1423 Chance Patterson TRENTON CATHOLIC 5-10.00 NH
-- 1333 shaquille johnson SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 5-08.00 NH
-- 836 Percell Downes JR CLAYTON 6-02.00 NH
Event 35 Boys Long Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 1557 Anthony Averett JR WOODBURY 22-07.00 22-10.25 NWI
2 1363 Emeka Eze SR SAYREVILLE 23-03.00 22-04.25 NWI
3 903 Shane King SR ELIZABETH 21-09.75 22-04.25 NWI
4 1232 antwan dickerson JR PENNSAUKEN 22-04.00 22-02.00 NWI
5 851 Anthony Cioffi JR JONATHAN DAYTON 22-01.00 22-00.25 NWI
6 1416 Kevin Potter SR TIMBER CREEK 22-08.50 21-10.50 NWI
7 890 Mikhail Michaeux SO EASTERN 22-00.50 21-10.25 NWI
8 1013 Nigel Thompson SR IMMAC CONCEP MON 20-08.25 21-07.00 NWI
9 1377 Kenneth Prioleau JR SHABAZZ 20-04.00 21-04.00 NWI
10 1457 Christoffe Scott JR UNION CATHOLIC 19-10.00 21-03.50 NWI
10 1403 Jamal Williams SR TEANECK 21-09.75 21-03.50 NWI
12 977 Roland Gamez 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 20-11.75 21-03.25 NWI
13 1392 Jonathan Pitt JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 21-00.00 21-02.75 NWI
13 786 Gary Melton JR CEDAR CREEK 22-10.25 21-02.75 NWI
15 1339 Justyce Pollitt JR ST. AUGUSTINE 20-03.25 21-01.25 NWI
15 1065 Kyree Johnson JR MIDDLE TOWNSHIP 21-00.75 21-01.25 NWI
17 1257 Tyrell Judson JR PISCATAWAY 21-08.00 21-00.25 NWI
18 1031 Robert Jean-Pierre SR LAWRENCE 21-11.50 20-11.75 NWI
19 1400 Victor Ogbuehi STERLING 20-10.00 20-10.50 NWI
20 1044 John Alston JR MATAWAN 21-01.50 20-09.00 NWI
21 824 Zack McDermott JR CHRISTIAN BROS 20-00.00 20-06.50 NWI
22 1285 Emmanuel Atilola JR RAHWAY 21-11.50 20-05.75 NWI
23 1532 Chris Jimenez 12 WESTFIELD 20-07.50 20-04.50 NWI
24 1386 Jaleel Alston JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 21-01.00 20-04.00 NWI
25 1092 Sidney Ruffin MOORESTOWN 21-09.25 20-00.25 NWI
26 1360 Jonathan Hillman SO SAINT PETER'S PR 19-09.75 19-11.75 NWI
27 904 Kyle Ward JR ELIZABETH 20-08.00 19-09.75 NWI
28 988 Justin Dornisch SR HOLY CROSS 19-10.25 19-09.50 NWI
29 1213 Taylor Cudequest 12 PASCACK HILLS 20-09.50 19-07.75 NWI
30 1424 Chazz Patterson TRENTON CATHOLIC 20-01.00 19-05.50 NWI
31 1539 Jon Gery JR WILDWOOD CATH. 19-02.50 18-08.75 NWI
Event 36 Boys Triple Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 1363 Emeka Eze SR SAYREVILLE 47-07.00 48-02.00 NWI
2 957 Dominique Irons FR HADDON HEIGHTS 46-10.25 47-11.00 NWI
3 1141 Robert Gebhard SR NO. HIGHLANDS 45-08.25 47-06.00 NWI
4 1318 Evan Bartlik 12 RIDGEWOOD 45-09.00 46-09.25 NWI
5 1364 Myles Hartsfield FR SAYREVILLE 44-02.00 46-07.75 NWI
6 1397 Ryan North SR SOUTHERN 46-00.75 46-06.75 NWI
7 1102 Greg Leeper JR MORRIS HILLS 45-07.00 46-00.75 NWI
8 1231 Dominique Ware JR PENNS GROVE 45-04.00 45-11.75 NWI
9 787 David Njoku SO CEDAR GROVE 45-10.00 45-10.50 NWI
10 1257 Tyrell Judson JR PISCATAWAY 44-09.00 45-08.50 NWI
11 1432 Hakiem Horton TRENTON CENTRAL 44-01.75 45-06.75 NWI
12 1392 Jonathan Pitt JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 47-05.75 45-06.50 NWI
13 845 Xavier McIntosh SR COLUMBIA 45-10.00 45-05.50 NWI
14 982 Kerron Johnson JR HIGHLAND REG 44-06.50 44-11.00 NWI
15 1410 Josh Gray SR TIMBER CREEK 45-01.00 44-07.75 NWI
16 1457 Christoffe Scott JR UNION CATHOLIC 44-06.00 44-04.75 NWI
17 771 Christopher Wong 12 BERGEN CTY VT 43-08.75 44-04.50 NWI
18 1232 antwan dickerson JR PENNSAUKEN 45-02.00 44-03.00 NWI
19 915 Kadeem Worley SR EWING 43-08.50 43-08.50 NWI
20 801 Kyle Bryant JR CHERRY HILL EAST 44-00.00 43-08.25 NWI
21 1317 Michael Reyes SR RIDGEFIELD PARK 42-10.00 43-06.75 NWI
22 1355 Joshua Hudson SR ST JOSEPH-METUCH 42-06.00 43-02.00 NWI
23 1137 Tosin Adeyemo SR NO. BURLINGTON 43-10.75 43-00.25 NWI
24 1193 Ward Liam Thomas ORATORY PREP 42-08.50 43-00.00 NWI
25 1361 Dashawn Putman SR SAINT PETER'S PR 41-11.00 42-03.00 NWI
26 1217 Rahmir McCray SR PASSAIC TECH 44-02.50 41-11.50 NWI
27 876 Joseph Moran SR DON BOSCO 43-02.00 41-09.25 NWI
28 1103 Adrian Samsel SR MORRIS HILLS 42-10.00 41-07.50 NWI
29 1276 Danny Lacey SO POPE JOHN XXIII 41-06.50 41-04.50 NWI
30 1138 Stephon Gadiare JR NO. BURLINGTON 44-01.00 41-01.50 NWI
31 1048 Christopher Delane SR MATER DEI 38-08.25 39-08.00 NWI
32 1128 Vihar Desu FR NEWARK ACADEMY 37-10.25 38-02.25 NWI
-- 1045 Justin Love JR MATAWAN 44-11.25 ND NWI
-- 1013 Nigel Thompson SR IMMAC CONCEP MON 43-11.00 ND NWI
-- 1295 Rob Pepper SR RAMSEY 43-03.50 ND NWI
Event 38 Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 928 Christopher Staton SR FRANKLIN 60-09.00 64-07.50
2 902 Kofi Yamoah JR EGG HARBOR 58-11.25 58-05.75
3 769 Travis Gallardo SR BAYONNE 56-06.00 58-01.50
4 1019 Mark Ramsey JR J.F. KENNEDY-PAT 56-01.50 57-00.50
5 1368 Rob Woods SR SENECA 54-06.00 55-09.50
6 1268 Dontaye Rivera SR PLEASANTVILLE 58-03.75 55-09.00
7 976 Chris Connors 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 55-09.00 55-06.50
8 898 Curtis Fitzpatrick JR EGG HARBOR 54-00.25 55-03.75
9 1151 Andrew Trumbetti SO NV-DEMAREST 54-07.00 52-05.25
10 1324 Matt Koh SR RIVER DELL 53-07.75 51-02.00
11 1039 Spencer Ross SO MAHWAH 53-09.25 50-09.75
12 1527 Antony Zeng JR W, WIND PL NORTH 53-00.00 50-07.75
13 856 Josh Awotunde JR DELSEA 52-03.50 50-00.25
14 1298 Sam Kaplan JR RANDOLPH 53-10.50 49-07.50
15 1354 Chris Foley SR ST JOSEPH-METUCH 50-11.25 49-04.00
16 1359 Matthew Wyman SR ST JOSEPH-METUCH 50-03.25 49-03.50
17 835 Sam Ekwonike SR CINNAMINSON 50-11.50 49-02.75
18 1322 Austin Berniger JR RIVER DELL 52-00.25 49-02.25
19 900 James Plummer JR EGG HARBOR 51-01.00 49-01.00
19 1162 Hunter Norman SR NV OLD TAPPAN 48-06.25 49-01.00
21 989 Mike Kane SR HOLY CROSS 49-09.25 48-10.00
21 1486 Nick Hauser SR W MORRIS CENTRAL 49-09.25 48-10.00
23 917 Kyle Groover SR FLORENCE 50-06.50 48-09.50
24 1294 Andrew Assile SR RAMSEY 50-11.00 48-05.50
25 956 Julian Feggins SO HADDON HEIGHTS 51-08.50 48-03.50
26 980 AJ Traina 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 47-03.00 48-02.00
27 1189 Ramy Kased SR OLD BRIDGE 50-07.50 47-09.50
28 1356 Robert Lawler SR ST JOSEPH-METUCH 49-03.50 47-06.50
29 987 Zach Beeman SR HOLY CROSS 49-02.25 47-04.50
30 1422 Nate King TRENTON CATHOLIC 43-09.50 45-10.00
31 1094 CJ Drury JR MORRIS CATHOLIC 44-10.75 44-09.50
32 1195 Cleveland Reevey ORATORY PREP 45-03.50 43-08.50
33 1012 Jeremiah McElroy SR IMMAC CONCEP MON 46-03.50 40-03.50
34 1245 Adedire Fakorede 10 PINGRY 45-05.00 40-01.00
-- 1225 Shamsiddin Little JR PAULSBORO 53-01.00 ND
-- 850 Joe Hernandez SO CRESSKILL 47-05.00 ND
Event 41 Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 884 Samuel Mattis SR EAST BRUNSWICK 186-10 206-00
2 1165 Jong-Min Youn JR NV OLD TAPPAN 158-02 175-00
3 1076 Julian Pinnix-Odri SR MONTCLAIR 173-03 173-08
4 856 Josh Awotunde JR DELSEA 172-06 169-05
5 1259 Will Cioffi JR PITMAN 166-03 165-01
6 1151 Andrew Trumbetti SO NV-DEMAREST 165-03 158-07
7 1019 Mark Ramsey JR J.F. KENNEDY-PAT 159-07 153-10
8 1028 Troy Andretta JR KINNELON 148-11 153-05
9 1268 Dontaye Rivera SR PLEASANTVILLE 157-04 151-00
10 900 James Plummer JR EGG HARBOR 170-06 149-05
11 1167 Gregory Palma SR NUTLEY 151-06 146-02
12 1075 Amos Campbell JR MONTCLAIR 156-01 144-07
13 1197 Miguel Vasquez SR PALISADES PARK 143-05 143-00
14 1283 Tim Brennan JR PRINCETON 151-10 141-10
15 1294 Andrew Assile SR RAMSEY 141-00 141-00
16 1068 Arie Zuidema JR MIDLAND PARK 140-00 138-07
17 1071 Herman Holden III SR MILLVILLE 151-10 136-06
18 1003 David McGriff JR HUNTERDON CENT 144-02 134-06
19 853 Tom Zamorski SR DELAWARE VALLEY 154-05 133-04
20 1402 Andre Williams SUSSEX TECH 140-08 132-08
21 804 Johnnie Jackson SR CHERRY HILL EAST 155-02 132-07
22 1237 Henderickson Tineo JR PENNSAUKEN 141-09 132-05
23 1132 Joshua Knaub JR NORTH HUNTERDON 141-08 131-01
24 1245 Adedire Fakorede 10 PINGRY 141-08 130-09
25 1195 Cleveland Reevey ORATORY PREP 124-00 130-07
26 1094 CJ Drury JR MORRIS CATHOLIC 128-08 128-09
27 1192 Sean Conklin ORATORY PREP 130-10 125-07
27 1359 Matthew Wyman SR ST JOSEPH-METUCH 145-06 125-07
29 1436 Jonathan Campbell 11 TRINITY CHRISTIA 133-01 124-08
30 1219 Vincent Santorsier SO PAUL VI 128-08 123-10
31 834 Ryan Tier JR CHRISTIAN BROS 131-07 123-09
32 1453 Tommy Freid SR UNION CATHOLIC 143-03 122-05
33 835 Sam Ekwonike SR CINNAMINSON 149-00 119-10
34 1012 Jeremiah McElroy SR IMMAC CONCEP MON 117-00 111-03
-- 1486 Nick Hauser SR W MORRIS CENTRAL 147-04 ND
-- 833 Mark Stafurik SR CHRISTIAN BROS 141-06 ND
-- 861 Aaron Baile DEPTFORD 144-06 ND
Event 42 Boys Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1212 Stephan Burk SR PARSIPPANY 209-11 205-03
2 1327 McLean Lipschutz SR ROBBINSVILLE 191-09 188-02
3 889 Tom Carr SR EASTERN 189-11 187-11
4 990 Chris Mirabelli SO HOLY CROSS 192-02 185-02
5 1385 Pat Mulrooney SR SOMERVILLE 186-10 175-10
6 1567 Jake Prus SR WOODSTOWN 171-05 174-02
7 978 Anthony Seidel 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 183-01 174-00
8 1375 Phillip Udeogu 11 SETON HALL 184-09 170-10
9 1093 Jeremy Wilbur MOORESTOWN 178-07 170-03
10 1453 Tommy Freid SR UNION CATHOLIC 190-00 170-02
11 972 Esayah Obado SR HAMILTON NORTH 177-06 168-04
12 1139 Matt Rafferty SR NO. BURLINGTON 188-10 167-10
13 1086 Ross Baginsky JR MONTGOMERY 165-10 167-07
14 985 Ryan Conway SR HILLSBOROUGH 169-08 165-11
15 918 Curtis Thompson SO FLORENCE 182-05 163-01
16 932 Jordan Rosenthal SR FREEHOLD TWP. 172-07 162-09
17 1085 Kieran Powell 12 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 169-11 161-11
18 1094 CJ Drury JR MORRIS CATHOLIC 146-09 161-04
19 1307 Nick Gigantino SR RARITAN 167-07 161-01
20 1343 James Pancetti SR ST JOHN VIANNEY 195-09 160-08
21 995 Sean Richards JR HOPEWELL VALLEY 172-05 160-03
22 1321 Sam Becourtney SR RIVER DELL 176-00 160-01
23 1191 Owen Burke ORATORY PREP 161-02 159-10
24 961 TJ Hawn JR HADDON TOWNSHIP 165-03 159-06
25 1218 Jose Mercado JR PASSAIC TECH 170-03 158-05
26 1337 Michael Moralle SR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 163-01 155-07
27 1029 Robert Marciano JR KITTATINNY 166-08 154-11
28 1034 Chandler Balter SO LIVINGSTON 170-04 152-05
29 1181 Chad Williams JR OCEAN CITY 173-10 152-00
30 1404 Jeremy Wills JR TEANECK 175-06 151-05
31 1168 Stephen Adkisson SR OAKCREST 172-05 148-02
32 1358 Kevin Mesina SR ST JOSEPH-METUCH 158-06 147-08
32 1072 Rashon Sorrell JR MILLVILLE 164-05 147-08
34 1074 Taylor Groh 12 MSGR. DONOVAN 153-06 147-04
35 1018 John Pangborn SR JACKSON LIBERTY 165-11 144-05
36 1436 Jonathan Campbell 11 TRINITY CHRISTIA 150-08 138-08
37 981 Caleb Hart 9 HAWTH. CHRISTIAN 151-08 134-03
-- 1116 Alex Messick SO MOUNTAIN LAKES 165-07 ND
Event 6 Mixed 1600 Meter Run Wheelchair
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 1568 Raymond Martin M HUDSON CO PREP 4:32.68
2 1574 Matthew Tohon M LINDEN 4:57.78
3 1572 Gianfranco Iannott M GARFIELD 5:11.66
4 1573 Stephen Koziel M KEARNY 6:05.47
5 1575 Nishan Patel M MIDDLETOWN NORTH 6:13.87
6 1570 Jullian Santiago M BAYONNE 6:58.44
Event 12 Mixed 400 Meter Dash WHEELCHAIR
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1568 Raymond Martin M HUDSON CO PREP 1:03.76
2 1574 Matthew Tohon M LINDEN 1:07.24
3 1572 Gianfranco Iannott M GARFIELD 1:11.58
4 1573 Stephen Koziel M KEARNY 1:24.10
5 1570 Jullian Santiago M BAYONNE 1:29.99
6 1575 Nishan Patel M MIDDLETOWN NORTH 1:30.09
7 1577 Matthew Fertig M SOMERVILLE 1:56.97
Event 15 Mixed 800 Meter Run Wheelchair
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1568 Raymond Martin M HUDSON CO PREP 2:10.35
2 1574 Matthew Tohon M LINDEN 2:25.05
3 1572 Gianfranco Iannott M GARFIELD 2:29.26
4 1573 Stephen Koziel M KEARNY 2:57.32
5 1575 Nishan Patel M MIDDLETOWN NORTH 3:00.88
6 1570 Jullian Santiago M BAYONNE 3:16.19
7 1577 Matthew Fertig M SOMERVILLE 4:03.37
Event 20 Mixed 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Wind: NWI
1 1568 Raymond Martin M HUDSON CO PREP 18.26
2 1572 Gianfranco Iannott M GARFIELD 18.74
3 1574 Matthew Tohon M LINDEN 19.23
4 1570 Jullian Santiago M BAYONNE 22.63
5 1575 Nishan Patel M MIDDLETOWN NORTH 26.18
6 1577 Matthew Fertig M SOMERVILLE 28.37
Event 27 Mixed Shot Put Wheelchair
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Flight 1
1 1569 Charles Jackson M BAYONNE 21-04.50
2 1573 Stephen Koziel M KEARNY 12-00.00
3 1577 Matthew Fertig M SOMERVILLE 7-08.50
Event 28 Mixed Discus Throw Wheelchair
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1569 Charles Jackson M BAYONNE 55-11
2 1573 Stephen Koziel M KEARNY 47-10
3 1577 Matthew Fertig M SOMERVILLE 14-05
Event 29 Mixed Javelin Throw Wheelchair
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1573 Stephen Koziel M KEARNY 37-00
2 1577 Matthew Fertig M SOMERVILLE 19-11
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·79192 views
History for New Jersey NJSIAA Meet of Champions
Show 10 more
Hashtags#high-school #track #field #new-jersey #njsiaa #meet-of #champions #njsiaa-moc
|